Listen Live on  
 

102.1 WDRM

Huntsville & The Valley's Best Country
 
 

McDonald's Friday Night Football Scoreboard

High School Football: Week 2...

 

7A: Region 4      /----Region-----\  /----Overall----\ Perf
                   W  L   Pts  Opp    W  L   Pts  Opp  Rate
                   -  -   ---  ---    -  -   ---  ---  ----
Gadsden City       0  0     0    0    1  0    34   28   639
Bob Jones          0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   678
Huntsville         0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   619
Buckhorn           0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   606
Hazel Green        0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   577
James Clemens      0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   514
Sparkman           0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   505
Grissom            0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   484

Week 2:
Buckhorn 28 at Austin 26 
Decatur 7 at Bob Jones 28
Oxford at Gadsden City
Albertville 44 at Grissom 32
Muscle Shoals 49 at Hazel Green 12 
Mountain Brook 21 at Huntsville 22 
Scottsboro 34 at Sparkman 24
Athens 30 at James Clemens 37


6A: Region 8      /----Region-----\  /----Overall----\ Perf
                   W  L   Pts  Opp    W  L   Pts  Opp  Rate
                   -  -   ---  ---    -  -   ---  ---  ----
Hartselle          0  0     0    0    1  0    27   21   625
Athens             0  0     0    0    1  0    28    7   615
Decatur            0  0     0    0    1  0    13   10   604
Muscle Shoals      0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   653
Florence           0  0     0    0    0  1    35   37   650
Austin             0  0     0    0    0  1     3    5   573
Cullman            0  0     0    0    0  1    14   21   570

Week 2:
Buckhorn28  at Austin 26
Decatur 7 at Bob Jones 28
Cullman 35 at Etowah 8 
Brewer 14 at Hartselle 35
Muscle Shoals 49 at Hazel Green 12 
Athens 30 at James Clemens 37


6A: Region 7      /----Region-----\  /----Overall----\ Perf
                   W  L   Pts  Opp    W  L   Pts  Opp  Rate
                   -  -   ---  ---    -  -   ---  ---  ----
Arab               0  0     0    0    1  0    21   14   522
Albertville        0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   561
Fort Payne         0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   534
Brewer             0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   482
Southside-Gad.     0  0     0    0    0  1    21   42   612
Scottsboro         0  0     0    0    0  1    21   41   550
Lee (Huntsville)   0  0     0    0    0  1     7   28   518

Week 2:
Albertville 44 at Grissom 32
Brewer 14 at Hartselle 35
Lee Huntsville 3 at J. O. Johnson 22 
Arab 31 at Madison County 28
Fort Payne 37 at New Hope 0 
Hokes Bluff at Southside Gadsden
Scottsboro 34 at Sparkman 24


5A: Region 8      /----Region-----\  /----Overall----\ Perf
                   W  L   Pts  Opp    W  L   Pts  Opp  Rate
                   -  -   ---  ---    -  -   ---  ---  ----
J. O. Johnson      0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   557
Russellville       0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   548
West Point         0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   531
East Limestone     0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   508
Lawrence County    0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   488
Ardmore            0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   481
Pope John Paul II  0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   426
Columbia           0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   425

Week 2:
Elkmont 49 at Ardmore 27 
Butler 14 at Columbia 32
Lawrence County 26 at East Lawrence 0 
West Limestone 0 at East Limestone 42
West Point 31 at Hayden 0 
Lee Huntsville 3 at J. O. Johnson 22 
Deshler 12 at Russellville 36
Pope John Paul II 7 at Westminster Christian 14


5A: Region 7      /----Region-----\  /----Overall----\ Perf
                   W  L   Pts  Opp    W  L   Pts  Opp  Rate
                   -  -   ---  ---    -  -   ---  ---  ----
Guntersville       0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   586
Madison County     0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   534
Fairview           0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   499
Boaz               0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   469
Randolph           0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   427
Butler             0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   356
Etowah             0  0     0    0    0  1    14   16   529
Douglas            0  0     0    0    0  1    25   26   404

Week 2:
J. B. Pennington 19 at Boaz 27 
Butler 14 at Columbia 32
Douglas 29 at Crossville 28 (ot) 
Cullman 35 at Etowah 8
Hanceville 12 at Fairview 27 
Arab 31 at Madison County 28
Randolph 14 at Montgomery Academy 38 
Guntersville 46at North Jackson 41


4A: Region 8      /----Region-----\  /----Overall----\ Perf
                   W  L   Pts  Opp    W  L   Pts  Opp  Rate
                   -  -   ---  ---    -  -   ---  ---  ----
Wilson             0  0     0    0    1  0    47    6   513
Cntrl-Florence     0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   553
Deshler            0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   550
Brooks             0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   521
Elkmont            0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   470
East Lawrence      0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   442
Rogers             0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   424
West Limestone     0  0     0    0    0  1     0   47   517

Week 2:
Elkmont 49 at Ardmore 27 
Sheffield 13 at Brooks 37
Clements 21 at Central Florence 55 
Lawrence County 26 at East Lawrence 0
West Limestone 0 at East Limestone 42 
Wilson 28 at Lauderdale County 13
Deshler 12 at Russellville 36


3A: Region 8      /----Region-----\  /----Overall----\ Perf
                   W  L   Pts  Opp    W  L   Pts  Opp  Rate
                   -  -   ---  ---    -  -   ---  ---  ----
Lauderdale Co.     0  0     0    0    1  0    35    7   574
Lexington          0  0     0    0    1  0    56    6   483
Sheffield          0  0     0    0    1  0    53    0   441
Colbert County     0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   585
Clements           0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   417
West Morgan        0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   393
Madison Academy    0  0     0    0    0  1    24   27   627
Colbert Heights    0  0     0    0    0  1    28   59   436

Week 2:
Sheffield 13 at Brooks 37
Clements 21 at Central Florence 55 
Cherokee 13 at Colbert Heights 35
Wilson 28 at Lauderdale County 13
Mars Hill Bible 7 at Lexington 56
Maplewood (TN) 12 at Madison Academy 45 
West Morgan 0 at Priceville 44
Colbert County 56 at Tanner 50 (ot)


3A: Region 7      /----Region-----\  /----Overall----\ Perf
                   W  L   Pts  Opp    W  L   Pts  Opp  Rate
                   -  -   ---  ---    -  -   ---  ---  ----
Pisgah             0  0     0    0    1  0    23    6   444
N. Sand Mtn.       0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   523
Geraldine          0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   517
New Hope           0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   503
Plainview          0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   498
Sand Rock          0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   492
Sylvania           0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   434
Brindlee Mtn.      0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   381

Week 2:
Holly Pond 0 at Brindlee Mountain 21 
Pisgah 20 at Cleveland 37
Geraldine 7 at Fyffe 38 
Sand Rock 43 at Gaylesville 14 
Fort Payne 37 at New Hope 0 
Glencoe 28 at Plainview 14
Sardis 21 at Sylvania 14


2A: Region 8      /----Region-----\  /----Overall----\ Perf
                   W  L   Pts  Opp    W  L   Pts  Opp  Rate
                   -  -   ---  ---    -  -   ---  ---  ----
Red Bay            0  0     0    0    1  0    59   28   513
Hatton             0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   410
Tharptown          0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   349
Sulligent          0  0     0    0    0  1    14   44   406
Cherokee           0  0     0    0    0  1     7   20   372
Mars Hill Bible    0  0     0    0    0  1     0   53   341
Phil Campbell      0  0     0    0    0  1    13   45   327

Week 2:
Cherokee 13 at Colbert Heights 35
Hatton 18 at Hubbard 13 
Mars Hill Bible 7 at Lexington 56 
Tharptown 6 at Phillips 48 
Haleyville 14 at Red Bay 6

Hamilton at Sulligent
Phil Campbell at Sumiton Christian


2A: Region 7      /----Region-----\  /----Overall----\ Perf
                   W  L   Pts  Opp    W  L   Pts  Opp  Rate
                   -  -   ---  ---    -  -   ---  ---  ----
Fyffe              0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   570
Gaston             0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   489
Cleveland          0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   489
Collinsville       0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   399
Ider               0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   385
West End-Grove     0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   363
Section            0  0     0    0    0  1     6   23   440

Week 2:
Pisgah 20 at Cleveland 37
Cedar Bluff 24 at Collinsville 41 
Geraldine 7 at Fyffe 38
Valley Head 14 at Ider 30 
Gaston at Ragland
Susan Moore at West End Walnut Grove


2A: Region 6      /----Region-----\  /----Overall----\ Perf
                   W  L   Pts  Opp    W  L   Pts  Opp  Rate
                   -  -   ---  ---    -  -   ---  ---  ----
Tanner             0  0     0    0    1  0    47    0   593
Cold Springs       0  0     0    0    1  0    25    6   474
Falkville          0  0     0    0    1  0    45   13   457
Sumiton Chr.       0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   369
Addison            0  0     0    0    0  1    23   26   476
Tarrant            0  0     0    0    0  1    31   52   445
Southeastern       0  0     0    0    0  1     0   37   284

Week 2:
Vinemont 20 at Addison 26 
Cold Springs 32 at Danville 14
Decatur Heritage 13 at Falkville 48 
Phil Campbell at Sumiton Christian
Colbert County 56 at Tanner 50 (ot)
Southeastern at Vina
Tarrant at Woodlawn


1A: Region 8      /----Region-----\  /----Overall----\ Perf
                   W  L   Pts  Opp    W  L   Pts  Opp  Rate
                   -  -   ---  ---    -  -   ---  ---  ----
R. A. Hubbard      0  0     0    0    1  0    20    7   444
Phillips           0  0     0    0    1  0    36    8   386
Hackleburg         0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   406
Decatur Heritage   0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   358
Vina               0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   273
Shoals Christian   0  0     0    0    0  1     6   56   372
Waterloo           0  0     0    0    0  1    24   38   256

Week 2:
Decatur Heritage 13 at Falkville 48 
Marion County at Hackleburg
Hatton 18 at Hubbard 13
Tharptown 6 at Phillips 48 
Donoho at Shoals Christian
Southeastern at Vina
Woodville 52 at Waterloo 12


1A: Region 7      /----Region-----\  /----Overall----\ Perf
                   W  L   Pts  Opp    W  L   Pts  Opp  Rate
                   -  -   ---  ---    -  -   ---  ---  ----
Valley Head        0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   420
Gaylesville        0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   384
Cedar Bluff        0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   348
Spring Garden      0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   318
Coosa Christian    0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   301
Woodville          0  0     0    0    0  0     0    0   242
Jacksonv. Chr.     0  0     0    0    0  1    34   42   285

Week 2:
Spring Garden at Appalachian
Cedar Bluff 24 at Collinsville 41 
Sand Rock 43 at Gaylesville 14
Valley Head 14 at Ider 30 
Woodville 52 at Waterloo 12
Coosa Christian at Winterboro

CLICK HERE for more details on statewide coverage.

Recommended Stories

More from 102.1 WDRM

*