Week 2 Scoreboard | North Alabama HS Football

Every Friday night all season long, join Mason Black on 102.1 WDRM (7pm - 12am) for a live scoreboard show recapping the night's action for 75 teams in the listening area. CLICK HERE to listen.

Last updated at 10:pm on September 6th, 2019

7A

Region 8

Austin------ 30 Florence------ 25 Final

Bob Jones------ 17 James Clemens------ 35 Final

Florence------ 25 Austin------ 30 Final

Grissom------ 14 Huntsville------ 43 Final

Huntsville------ 43 Grissom------ 14 Final

James Clemens------ 35 Bob Jones------ 17 Final

Sparkman------ 51 Gadsden City------ 27 Final

6A

Region 7

Athens------ 28 Hartselle------ 19 Final

Columbia------ 0 Muscle Shoals------ 62 Final

Cullman------ 41 Decatur------ 17 Final

Decatur------ 17 Cullman------ 41 Final

Hartselle------ 19 Athens------ 28 Final

Muscle Shoals------ 62 Columbia------ 0 Final

Fort Payne------ 20 Albertville------ 7 Final

Region 8

Albertville------ 7 Fort Payne------ 20 Final

Buckhorn------ 36 Hazel Green------ 35 Final

Hazel Green------ 35 Buckhorn------ 36 Final

Lee-Huntsville------ 7 Mae Jemison------ 37 Final

Mae Jemison------ 37 Lee-Huntsville------ 7 Final

5A

Region 6

Boaz------ 72 Douglas------ 0 Final

Crossville------ 7 Etowah------ 49 Final

Douglas------ 0 Boaz------ 72 Final

Sardis------ 33 Southside Gadsden------ 31 Final

Region 7

Russellville------ 41 Corner------ 7 Final

Lawrence County------ 27 Hayden------ 14 Final

Region 8

Arab------ 21 Brewer------ 29 Final

Ardmore------ 27 Scottsboro------ 41 Final

Brewer------ 29 Arab------ 21 Final

East Limestone------ 20 Madison Academy------ 42 Final

Guntersville------ 49 Madison County------ 42 Final

Madison Academy------ 42 East Limestone------ 20 Final

Madison County------ 42 Guntersville------ 49 Final

Scottsboro------ 41 Ardmore------ 21 Final

4A

Region 7

Danville------ 20 North Jackson------ 7 Final

DAR------ 41 Fairview------ 62 Final

Fairview------ 62 DAR------ 41 Final

North Jackson------ 7 Danville------ 20 Final

Priceville------ 43 St. John Paul II------ 29 Final

Randolph School------ 32 West Morgan------ 25 Final

St. John Paul II------ 29 Priceville------ 43 Final

West Morgan------ 25 Randolph------ 32 Final

Region 8

Brooks------ 35 Central Florence------ 28 Final

Deshler------ 55 Elkmont------ 0 Final

Central Florence------ 28 Brooks------ 35 Final

Elkmont------ 0 Deshler------ 55 Final

Rogers------ Wilson------

Wilson------ Rogers------

3A

Region 7

Brindlee Mountain------ 8 Pisgah------ 51 Final

Geraldine------ 48 Plainview------ 6 Final

Pisgah------ 51 Brindlee Mountain------ 8 Final

Plainview------ 6 Geraldine------ 48 Final

Sylvania------ 7 Susan Moore------ 21 Final

Region 8

Colbert Heights------ 27 Westminster Christian------ 20 Final

East Lawrence------ 20 Lauderdale County------ 32 Final

Lauderdale County------ 32 East Lawrence------ 20 Final

Lexington------ 7 Phil Campbell------ 34 Final

Westminster Christian Academy------ 20 Colbert Heights------ 27 Final

2A

Region 7

Colbert County------ 37 Tanner------ 7 Final

Hatton------ 0 Red Bay------ 20 Final

Red Bay------ 20 Hatton------ 0 Final

Sheffield------ 56 Tharptown------ 24 Final

Tanner------ 7 Colbert County------ 37 Final

Tharptown------ 24 Sheffield------ 56 Final

Region 8

Asbury------ Cedar Bluff------

Fyffe------ 49 Section------ 0 Final

Section------ 0 Fyffe------ 49 Final

1A

Region 7

Decatur Heritage Christian------ 35 Valley Head------ 14 Final

Falkville------ 32 Woodville------ 6 Final

R.A. Hubbard------ 29 Coosa Christian------ 20 Final

Woodville------ 6 Falkville------ 32 Final

102.1 WDRM · Huntsville's #1 For New Country

Listen Now on iHeartRadio

outbrain pixel