Week 4 Schedule | North Alabama HS Football

All season long we will be posting the schedules and scoreboards for each week's games.

Every Friday night all season long, join Mason Black on 102.1 WDRM (7pm - 12am) for a live scoreboard show recapping the night's action for 75 teams in the listening area. CLICK HERE to listen.

Week 4 | September 20th, 2019

7A

Region 8

Austin at Grissom

Bob Jones at Gadsden City

Florence at James Clemens

Grissom vs. Austin

Huntsville at Sparkman

James Clemens vs. Florence

Sparkman vs. Huntsville

6A

Region 7

Athens vs. Hazel Green

Cullman vs. Albertville

Decatur at Lee-Huntsville

Muscle Shoals vs. Muscle Shoals

Region 8

Albertville at Cullman

Buckhorn vs. Wetumpka (at Jacksonville State)

Hazel Green at Athens

Lee-Huntsville vs. Decatur

Mae Jemison at Muscle Shoals

5A

Region 6

Boaz at Pisgah

Crossville vs. Alexandria

Douglas vs. Sardis

Sardis at Douglas

Region 7

Russellville vs. West Point

Lawrence County vs. Dora

Region 8

Arab at Guntersville

Ardmore vs. Madison Academy

Brewer vs. Madison County

East Limestone vs. Scottsboro

Guntersville vs. Arab

Madison Academy at Ardmore

Madison County at Brewer

Scottsboro at East Limestone

4A

Region 7

DAR vs. West Morgan

Danville at Randolph

Fairview at Priceville

North Jackson vs. St. John Paul II

Priceville vs. Fairview

Randolph School vs. Danville

St. John Paul II at North Jackson

West Morgan at DAR

Region 8

Brooks vs. Rogers

Deshler at Wilson

Central Florence

Rogers at Brooks

West Limestone

Wilson vs. Deshler

3A

Region 7

Brindlee Mountain vs. Susan Moore

Geraldine vs. New Hope

New Hope at Geraldine

Pisgah vs. Boaz

Plainview vs. Sylvania

Sylvania at Plainview

Region 8

Clements vs. Westminster Christian

Colbert Heights at East Lawrence

East Lawrence vs. Colbert Heights

Lauderdale County at Lexington

Lexington vs. Lauderdale County

Westminster Christian Academy at Clements

2A

Region 7

Colbert County at Hatton

Hatton vs. Colbert County

Red Bay vs. Belmont (Mississippi)

Sheffield at Addison

Tanner vs. Tharptown

Tharptown at Tanner

Region 8

Asbury vs. Fyffe

Fyffe at Asbury

Section vs. Cedar Bluff

1A

Region 7

Decatur Heritage Christian vs Coosa Christian

Falkville vs. R.A. Hubbard

R.A. Hubbard at Falkville

Woodville at Appalachian

102.1 WDRM · Huntsville's #1 For New Country

Listen Now on iHeartRadio

outbrain pixel