Week 4 Scoreboard | North Alabama HS Football

All season long we will be posting the schedules and scoreboards for each week's games.

Every Friday night all season long, join Mason Black on 102.1 WDRM (7pm - 12am) for a live scoreboard show recapping the night's action for 75 teams in the listening area. CLICK HERE to listen.

Week 4 | September 20th, 2019

7A

Region 8

Austin------49 Grissom------7 Final

Bob Jones------24 Gadsden City------ 20 Final

Florence------20 James Clemens------ 51 Final

Grissom------7 Austin------ 49 Final

Huntsville------21 Sparkman------ 38 Final

James Clemens------51 Florence------ 20 Final

Sparkman------ 38 Huntsville------ 21 Final

6A

Region 7

Athens------ 51 Hazel Green------ 0 Final

Cullman------ 31 Albertville------ 7 Final

Decatur------ 40 Lee-Huntsville------ 12 Final

Muscle Shoals------ 31 Mae Jemison------ 0 Final

Region 8

Albertville------7 Cullman------ 31 Final

Buckhorn------ 28 Wetumpka------ 44 Final

Hazel Green------ 0 Athens------ 51 Final

Lee-Huntsville------ 12 Decatur------ 40 Final

Mae Jemison------ 0 Muscle Shoals------ 31 Final

5A

Region 6

Boaz------ 38 Pisgah------ 8 Final

Crossville ------ 0 Alexandria------ 54 Final

Douglas------ 0 Sardis------ 67 Final

Sardis------67 Douglas------ 0 Final

Region 7

Russellville------ 51 West Point------ 6 Final

Lawrence County------ 37 Dora------ 14 Final

Region 8

Arab------ 42 Guntersville------ 45 Final

Ardmore------14 Madison Academy------ 41 Final

Brewer ------21 Madison County------ 27 Final

East Limestone------7 Scottsboro------ 27 Final

Guntersville------45 Arab------ 42 Final

Madison Academy------41 Ardmore------ 14 Final

Madison County------27 Brewer------ 21 Final

Scottsboro------27 East Limestone------ 7 Final

4A

Region 7

DAR------ 27 West Morgan------ 35 Final

Danville------7 Randolph------ 35 Final

Fairview------ 21 Priceville------ 31 Final

North Jackson------ 48 St. John Paul II------ 49 Final

Priceville------ 31 Fairview------ 21 Final

Randolph School------35 Danville------ 7 Final

St. John Paul II------ 49 North Jackson------ 48 Final

West Morgan------ 35 DAR------ 27 Final

Region 8

Brooks------ 7 Rogers------ 43 Final

Deshler------ 42 Wilson------ 6 Final

Central Florence------ 42 West Limestone------ 37 Final

Rogers------43 Brooks------ 7 Final

West Limestone------37 Central-Florence------ 42 Final

Wilson------ 6 Deshler------ 42 Final

3A

Region 7

Brindlee Mountain------0 Susan Moore------ 50 Final

Geraldine------49 New Hope------ 7 Final

New Hope------ 7 Geraldine------ 49 Final

Pisgah------ 8 Boaz------ 38 Final

Plainview------ 0 Sylvania------ 27 Final

Sylvania------ 27 Plainview------ 0 Final

Region 8

Clements------34 Westminster Christian------ 59 Final

Colbert Heights------28 East Lawrence------ 14 Final

East Lawrence------ 14 Colbert Heights------ 28 Final

Lauderdale County------ 35 Lexington------ 3 Final

Lexington------3 Lauderdale County------ 35 Final

Westminster Christian Academy------ 59 Clements------ 34 Final

2A

Region 7

Colbert County------37 Hatton------ 6 Final

Hatton------ 6 Colbert County------ 37 Final

Red Bay------ Belmont (Mississippi)------

Sheffield------6 Addison------ 26 Final

Tanner------ 39 Tharptown------ 3 Final

Tharptown------ 3 Tanner------ 39 Final

Region 8

Asbury------ 6 Fyffe------ 47 Final

Fyffe------ 47 Asbury------ 6 Final

Section------ 7 Cedar Bluff------ 37 Final

1A

Region 7

Decatur Heritage Christian------ 56 Coosa Christian------ 16 Final

Falkville------ 21 R.A. Hubbard------ 6 Final

R.A. Hubbard------ 6 Falkville------ 21 Final

Woodville------ 34 Appalachian------ 21 Final

102.1 WDRM · Huntsville's #1 For New Country

Listen Now on iHeartRadio

outbrain pixel