Week 5 Scoreboard | North Alabama HS Football

All season long we will be posting the schedules and scoreboards for each week's games.

Every Friday night all season long, join Mason Black on 102.1 WDRM (7pm - 12am) for a live scoreboard show recapping the night's action for 75 teams in the listening area. CLICK HERE to listen.

Week 5 | September 27th, 2019

Last updated at 10:20pm on Friday, September 27th

7A

Region 8

Bob Jones------30 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa------ 28 Final

Florence------10 Muscle Shoals------ 29 Final

Huntsville------ 63 Columbia------ 0 Final

Sparkman------ 38 Buckhorn------0 Final

6A

Region 7

Athens------42 East Limestone------ 21 Final

Columbia------0 Huntsville------ 63 Final

Cullman------ 9 Hueytown------ 27 Final

Decatur------25 Lawrence County------ 27 Final

Hartselle------ 10 Briarwood Christian------ 21 Final

Muscle Shoals------ 29 Florence------ 10 Final

Fort Payne------ 3 Etowah------ 13 Lightning Delay

Region 8

Albertville------ 7 Boaz------ 7 (Lightning Delay most of night, 2nd Quarter)

Buckhorn------ 0 Sparkman------ 31 Final

Hazel Green------ 7 Gardendale------ 35 Final

Mae Jemison------ Paul Bryant------

5A

Region 6

Boaz------ 7 Albertville------ 7 (Lightning Delay most of night, 2nd Quarter)

Crossville------ 7 Springville------ 31 (Lightning Delay most of night, 3rd Quarter)

Douglas------ 27 Brindlee Mountain------ 0 (Lightning Delay most of night, Halftime)

Sardis------ Geraldine------

Region 7

Russellville------ 35 Haleyville------ 0 Final

Lawrence County------ 27 Decatur------ 25 Final

Region 8

Brewer------ 54 West Morgan------ 57 Final

East Limestone------ 21 Athens------ 42 Final

Madison County------ 42 New Hope------ 7 Final

Scottsboro------ 26 North Jackson------ 0 (Lightning Delay most of night, 4th Quarter )

4A

Region

Danville------ 45 Holly Pond------ 36 Final

North Jackson------ 0 Scottsboro------ 26 (Lightning Delay most of night, 4th Quarter )

Priceville------ 37 Falkville------ 10 Final

Randolph School------ 20 Westminster Christian------ 44 Final

West Morgan------ 57 Brewer------ 54 Final

Region 8

Brooks------ 27 Mars Hill------ 46 Final

Deshler------ 26 Colbert County------ 14 Final

Elkmont------ 16 Lexington------ 14 Final

Rogers------ 20 Lauderdale County------ 42 Final

West Limestone------ 41 Clements------ 8 Final

3A

Region 7

Brindlee Mountain------ 0 Douglas------ 27 (Lightning Delay most of night, Halftime)

Geraldine------ Sardis------

New Hope------ 7 Madison County------ 42 Final

Pisgah------ 44 Section------ 7 Final

Plainview------ 0 Fyffe------ 35 Final

Sylvania------ 14 North Sand Mountain------ 14 (Postponed until Saturday at 10am at Sylvania High School)

Region 8

Clements------ 8 West Limestone------ 41 Final

Colbert Heights------ 56 Cherokee------ 0 Final

East Lawrence------ 9 Hatton------ 7 Final

Lauderdale County------ 42 Rogers------ 20 Final

Lexington------ 14 Elkmont------ 16 Final

Westminster Christian Academy------ 44 Randolph School------ 20 Final

2A

Region 7

Colbert County------ 14 Deshler------ 26 Final

Hatton------ 7 East Lawrence------ 9 Final

Red Bay------ 43 Belmont (Mississippi)------ 16 Final

Sheffield------34 R.A. Hubbard------ 22 Final

Tharptown------ 0 Brilliant------ 38 Final

Region 8

Fyffe------ 35 Plainview------ 0 Final

Section------ 7 Pisgah------ 44 Final

1A

Region 7

Decatur Heritage Christian------ 52 Shoals Christian 0 Final

Falkville------ 10 Priceville------ 37 Final

R.A. Hubbard------ 22 Sheffield------ 34 Final

Sponsored Content

Sponsored Content

102.1 WDRM · Huntsville's #1 For New Country
Listen Now on iHeartRadio