Every Friday night all season long, join Mason Black on 102.1 WDRM (7pm - 12am) for a live scoreboard show recapping the night's action for 75 teams in the listening area. CLICK HERE to listen.
Last updated at 10:10pm on September 13th, 2019
7A
Region 8
Austin------ 17 Gadsden City------ 6 Final
Bob Jones------ 24 Florence------ 55 Final
Florence------ 55 Bob Jones------ 24 Final
Grissom------ 6 Sparkman------ 45 Final
Huntsville------ 0 James Clemens------ 49 Final
James Clemens------ 49 Huntsville------ 0 Final
Sparkman------ 45 Grissom------ 6 Final
6A
Region 7
Athens------ 27 Decatur------ 14 Final
Cullman------ 48 Columbia------ 0 Final
Columbia------ 0 Cullman------ 48 Final
Decatur------ 14 Athens------ 27 Final
Hartselle------ 14 Muscle Shoals------ 35 Final
Muscle Shoals------ 35 Hartselle------ 14 Final
Region 8
Albertville------ 7 Buckhorn------ 24 Final
Buckhorn------ 24 Albertville------ 7 Final
Hazel Green------ 36 Lee-Huntsville------ 8 Final
Lee-Huntsville------ 8 Hazel Green------ 36 Final
Fort Payne------ 31 Mae Jemison------ 30 Final
Mae Jemison------ 30 Fort Payne------ 31 Final
5A
Region 6
Boaz------ 14 Alexandria------ 34 Final
Crossville------ 24 Douglas------ 7 Final
Douglas------ 7 Crossville------ 24 Final
Sardis------ 13 Etowah------ 58 Final
Region 7
Russellville------ 48 Hayden------ 20 Final
Lawrence County------ 14 West Point------ 42 Final
Region 8
Arab------ 42 Ardmore------ 14 Final
Ardmore------ 14 Arab------ 42 Final
Brewer------ 16 Madison Academy------ 44 Final
East Limestone------ 20 Madison County------ 35 Final
Guntersville------ 14 Scottsboro------ 42 Final
Madison Academy------ 44 Brewer------ 16 Final
Madison County------ 35 East Limestone------ 20 Final
Scottsboro------ 42 Guntersville------ 14 Final
4A
Region 7
DAR------ 57 North Jackson------ 21 Final
Danville------ 35 West Morgan------ 8 Final
Fairview------ 24 St. John Paul II------ 19 Final
North Jackson------ 57 DAR------ 21 Final
Priceville------ 42 Randolph------ 24 Final
Randolph School------ 24 Priceville------ 42 Final
St. John Paul II------ 19 Fairview------ 24 Final
West Morgan------ 8 Danville------ 35 Final
Region 8
Brooks------ 72 Wilson------ 20 Final
Deshler------ 40 Central Florence------ 20 Final
Central Florence------ 20 Deshler------ 40 Final
Elkmont------ 0 West Limestone------ 75 Final
West Limestone------ 75 Elkmont------ 0 Final
Wilson------ 20 Brooks------ 72 Final
3A
Region 7
Brindlee Mountain------ 6 Geraldine------ 64 Final
Geraldine------ 64 Brindlee Mountain------ 6 Final
New Hope------ 33 Pisgah------ 32 Final
Pisgah------ 32 New Hope------ 33 Final
Plainview------ 14 Susan Moore------ 38 Final
Sylvania------ 52 Gaston------ 0 Final
Region 8
Clements------ 44 Phil Campbell------ 27 Final
Colbert Heights------ 7 Lauderdale County------ 34 Final
East Lawrence------ 34 Locust Fork------ 28 Final
Lauderdale County------ 34 Colbert Heights------ 7 Final
Lexington------ 0 Westminster Christian------ 39 Final
Westminster Christian Academy------ 39 Lexington------ 0 Final
2A
Region 7
Colbert County------ 55 Tharptown------ 0 Final
Hatton------ 8 Sheffield------ 20 Final
Red Bay------ 16 Addison------ 10 Final
Sheffield------ 20 Hatton------ 8 Final
Tanner------ 27 Good Hope------ 42 Final
Tharptown------ 0 Colbert County------ 55 Final
Region 8
Asbury------ 0 North Sand Mountain------ 44 Final
Fyffe------ 24 Collinsville------ 3 Final
Section------ 12 Ider------ 0 Final
1A
Region 7
Decatur Heritage Christian------ 28 R.A. Hubbard------ 20 Final
Falkville------ 7 Valley Head------ 32 Final
R.A. Hubbard------ 20 Decatur Heritage Christian------ 28 Final
Woodville------ 20 Gaylesville------ 8 HALFTIME