North Alabama HS Football Scoreboard | Week 4

posted by Mason Black - 

This is the football scoreboard for our area teams in north Alabama for games played Thursday, September 13th and Friday, September 14th. The list is alphabetical and goes in descending order starting with 7A. Games are on Friday night and start at 7pm unless otherwise noted. ALL GAMES ARE REGION MATCH UPS.

Listen to the WOW! High School Football Scoreboard Show every Friday night 7pm - Midnight on 102.1, WDRM.com, or on the iHeartRadio app!


7A 

(Region 4)

  • Austin     31         @ Gadsden City          10          FINAL   
  • Bob Jones       28       @ Florence        39               FINAL 
  • Florence       39      vs. Bob Jones          28          FINAL   
  • Grissom    13         @ Sparkman          17         FINAL   
  • Huntsville      19        @ James Clemens      62          FINAL       
  • James Clemens    62          vs. Huntsville     19         FINAL       
  • Sparkman      17       vs. Grissom              13         FINAL

6A

(Region 7)

  • Athens     29         vs. Decatur          28          FINAL   
  • Columbia   8           @ Cullman         48            FINAL  
  • Cullman    48          vs. Columbia        8              FINAL
  • Decatur      28        @ Athens          29            FINAL 
  • Hartselle     15        @ Muscle Shoals    14          FINAL         
  • Muscle Shoals    14          vs. Hartselle       15          FINAL    

(Region 8)

  • Albertville       20       vs. Buckhorn         8          FINAL    
  • Buckhorn        8      @ Albertville          20             FINAL
  • Fort Payne    48         @ Mae Jemison        47          FINAL    
  • Hazel Green    78          @ Lee-Huntsville         35         FINAL    
  • Lee-Huntsville     35         vs. Hazel Green           78         FINAL 
  • Mae Jemison    47          vs. Fort Payne            48         FINAL 

5A

(Region 6)

  • Boaz    14          vs. Alexandria            7             FINAL
  • Douglas     7         @ Crossville         31         FINAL    
  • Crossville    31          vs. Douglas      7         FINAL       
  • Sardis   0           @ Etowah             36            FINAL

(Region 7)

  • Lawrence County       43       vs. West Point       7          FINAL     
  • Russellville    48          vs. Hayden        13            FINAL     

(Region 8)

  • Arab      18        @ Ardmore          33             FINAL
  • Ardmore       33       vs. Arab          18             FINAL
  • Brewer A.P.      7        vs. Madison Academy       45         FINAL      
  • East Limestone      48        vs. Madison County    14            FINAL         
  • Guntersville     21         vs. Scottsboro         7                FINAL
  • Madison Academy     45         @ Brewer       7         FINAL      
  • Madison County     14         @ East Limestone    48            FINAL         
  • Scottsboro     7         @ Guntersville           21            FINAL  

 

4A

(Region 7)

  • Danville     24         vs. West Morgan        28         FINAL     
  • D.A.R     41         vs. North Jackson      75                 FINAL   
  • Fairview      13        @ St. John Paul II         28          FINAL    
  • North Jackson     75         @ D.A.R             41            FINAL
  • Priceville     21         @ Randolph             47            FINAL
  • Randolph School     47       vs. Priceville          21            FINAL  
  • St. John Paul II      28        vs. Fairview             13          FINAL
  • West Morgan              @ Danville             

(Region 8)

  • Brooks      49       @ Wilson             14            FINAL
  • Deshler     35         @ Central Florence      14             FINAL       
  • Central-Florence      14        vs. Deshler         35            FINAL    
  • Elkmont      7        vs. West Limestone        27         FINAL     
  • Rogers (3-0)  OFF WEEK
  • West Limestone      27        @ Elkmont       7         FINAL      
  • Wilson     14         vs. Brooks             49            FINAL

3A

(Region 5)

  • Holly Pond      22        @ Hanceville             6          FINAL

(Region 7)

  • Brindlee Mountain     0         @ Geraldine        49                FINAL
  • Geraldine      49        vs. Brindlee Mountain        0                FINAL 
  • New Hope      0        @ Pisgah           13            FINAL  
  • Pisgah      13       vs. New Hope           0              FINAL
  • Plainview    20          vs. Susan Moore      14     2OT   FINAL       
  • Sylvania      24        @ Gaston         8                FINAL  |Non-Region|

(Region 8)

  • Clements      7         vs. Phil Campbell           15            FINAL   
  • Colbert Heights      40         vs. Lauderdale County     34            FINAL         
  • East Lawrence    6           @ Locust Fork       44          FINAL   |Non-Region|
  • Lauderdale County     34          @ Colbert Heights     40            FINAL         
  • Lexington      0         vs. Westminster Christian              39          FINAL
  • Westminster Christian       39       @ Lexington          0              FINAL

2A

(Region 7)

  • Colbert County       68        @ Tharptown      0         FINAL         
  • Hatton      16         vs. Sheffield      17             FINAL     
  • Sheffield      17         @ Hatton         16           FINAL    
  • Red Bay    12          @ Addison          37          FINAL   
  • Tanner     0          @ Good Hope       32           FINAL  |Non-Region|
  • Tharptown     0          vs. Colbert County   68         FINAL           

(Region 8)

  • Asbury      14         vs. North Sand Mountain           54          FINAL   
  • Fyffe       54        @ Collinsville        24            FINAL      
  • Section      6         vs. Ider         28            FINAL   

1A

(Region 7)

  • Decatur Christian Heritage       20        vs. R.A. Hubbard              41          FINAL
  • Falkville   34            vs. Valley Head      0         |Non-Region|
  • R.A Hubbard     41          @ Decatur Heritage        20                FINAL
  • Woodville       34        @ Gaylesville        20            FINAL      
North Alabama High School Football

title

Content Goes Here