North Alabama HS Football Schedule | Week 5

North Alabama HS Football Scoreboard | Week 4
North Alabama HS Football Scoreboard | Week 4
It's another exciting night of Region play! We'll keep updating this scoreboard all night, here's how things are looking up across the area

This is the football schedule for our area teams in north Alabama for games played Thursday, September 20th and Friday, September 21st. The list is alphabetical and goes in descending order starting with 7A. Games are on Friday night and start at 7pm unless otherwise noted. 

Listen to the WOW! High School Football Scoreboard Show every Friday night 7pm - Midnight on 102.1, WDRM.com, or on the iHeartRadio app!

7A 

(Region 4)

  • Austin (3-1) vs. Grissom (2-2)
  • Bob Jones (2-2) vs. Gadsden City (0-4)
  • Florence (2-2) vs. James Clemens (2-2)
  • Grissom (2-2) @ Austin (3-1)
  • Huntsville (1-3) vs. Sparkman (3-0)
  • James Clemens (2-2) @ Florence (2-2)
  • Sparkman (3-0) @ Huntsville (1-3)

6A

(Region 7)

  • Athens (2-1) @ Hazel Green (2-2)
  • Columbia OFF WEEK
  • Cullman (2-2) @ Albertville (2-1)
  • Decatur (2-2) vs. Lee-Huntsville (2-2)
  • Hartselle (4-0) OFF WEEK
  • Muscle Shoals (2-2) @ Mae Jemison (1-3)

(Region 8)

  • Albertville (2-1) vs. Cullman (2-2)
  • Buckhorn 7 @ Wetumpka 23     FINAL |Thursday Night |
  • Fort Payne (2-2) OFF WEEK
  • Hazel-Green (2-2) vs. Athens (2-1)
  • Lee-Huntsville @ Decatur (2-2)
  • Mae Jemison (1-3) vs. Muscle Shoals (2-2)

5A

(Region 6)

  • Boaz (4-0) vs. Pisgah (3-0)
  • Douglas (0-3) @ Sardis (1-2) 
  • Crossville @ Alexandria (1-2)
  • Sardis (1-2) vs. Douglas (0-3)

(Region 7)

  • Lawrence County (2-1) @ Dora (2-2)
  • Russellville (3-0) @ West Point (2-2)

(Region 8)

  • Arab (0-4) vs. Guntersville (1-2)
  • Ardmore (3-1) vs. Madison Academy (3-1)
  • Brewer A.P. (2-1) @ Madison County (1-3)
  • East Limestone (2-1) @ Scottsboro (2-1)
  • Guntersville (1-2) @ Arab (0-4)
  • Madison Academy (3-1) @ Ardmore (3-1)
  • Madison County (1-3) vs. Brewer (2-1)
  • Scottsboro (2-1) vs. East Limestone (2-1)

 

4A

(Region 7)

  • D.A.R (2-2) @ West Morgan (1-3)
  • Danville (0-4) vs. Randolph (3-0)
  • Fairview (1-3) vs. Priceville (0-3)
  • North Jackson (3-0) @ St. John Paul II (4-0)
  • Priceville (0-3) @ Fairview (1-3)
  • Randolph School (3-0) @ Danville (0-4)
  • St. John Paul II (4-0) vs. North Jackson (3-0)
  • West Morgan (1-3) vs. D.A.R (2-2)

(Region 8)

  • Brooks (3-1) @ Rogers (3-0)
  • Deshler (2-2) vs. Wilson (1-3)
  • Central-Florence (1-3) @ West Limestone (2-1)
  • Elkmont (0-4) OFF WEEK
  • Rogers (3-0) vs. Brooks (3-1)
  • West Limestone (2-1) vs. Central-Florence (1-3)
  • Wilson (1-3) @ Deshler (2-2)

3A

(Region 5)

  • Holly Pond (3-1) @ Fultondale (2-1)

(Region 7)

  • Brindlee Mountain (0-4) @ Susan Moore (4-0)
  • Geraldine (3-1) @ New Hope (0-3)
  • New Hope (0-3) vs. Geraldine (3-1)
  • Pisgah (3-0) @ Boaz (4-0)
  • Plainview (0-4) @ Sylvania (1-2)
  • Sylvania (1-2) vs. Plainview (0-4)

(Region 8)

  • Clements (2-1) @ Westminster Christian (4-0)
  • Colbert Heights (1-3) vs. East Lawrence (0-3)
  • East Lawrence (0-3) @ Colbert Heights (1-3)
  • Lauderdale County (1-3) vs. Lexington (1-2)
  • Lexington (1-2) @ Lauderdale County (1-3)
  • Westminster Christian (4-0) vs. Clements (2-1)

2A

(Region 7)

  • Colbert County (3-1) vs. Hatton (1-2)
  • Hatton (1-2) @ Colbert County (3-1)
  • Sheffield (3-1) vs. Addison (3-1)
  • Red Bay (3-1) @ Belmont (Mississippi)
  • Tanner (0-4) @ Tharptown (1-2)
  • Tharptown (1-2) vs. Tanner (0-4)

(Region 8)

  • Asbury (1-3) @ Fyffe (3-0)
  • Fyffe (3-0) vs. Asbury (1-3)
  • Section (1-2) @ Cedar Bluff (3-0)

1A

(Region 7)

  • Decatur Christian Heritage (3-1) @ Coosa Christian (1-2)
  • Falkville (4-0) @ R.A. Hubbard (4-0)
  • R.A Hubbard (4-0) vs. Falkville (4-0)
  • Woodville (1-3) vs. Appalachian (0-4)
North Alabama High School football

title

Content Goes Here