North Alabama HS Football Schedule | Week 6

North Alabama HS Scoreboard | Week 5
North Alabama HS Scoreboard | Week 5
It's another night of High School football which means shootouts, nail biters, and teams looking to lay the ground work for a playoff run! Here are the scores form...

This is the football schedule for our area teams in north Alabama for games played Thursday, September 27th and Friday, September 28th. The list is alphabetical and goes in descending order starting with 7A. Games are on Friday night and start at 7pm unless otherwise noted. 

Listen to the WOW! High School Football Scoreboard Show every Friday night 7pm - Midnight on 102.1, WDRM.com, or on the iHeartRadio app!

7A 

(Region 4)

  • Austin (3-1) OFF WEEK
  • Bob Jones (3-2) vs. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (2-3)
  • Florence (2-3) @ Muscle Shoals (3-2)
  • Grissom (2-3) OFF WEEK
  • Huntsville (2-3) vs. Columbia (0-4)
  • James Clemens (3-2) OFF WEEK
  • Sparkman (3-1) vs. Buckhorn (1-4)

6A

(Region 7)

  • Athens (3-1) vs. East Limestone (3-1)
  • Columbia (0-4) at Huntsville (2-3)
  • Cullman (3-2) @ Hueytown (3-1)
  • Decatur (3-2) @ Lawrence County (2-2)
  • Hartselle (4-0) vs. Briarwood (4-0)
  • Muscle Shoals (3-2) vs. Florence (2-3)

(Region 8)

  • Albertville (2-2) at Boaz (5-0)
  • Buckhorn (1-4) at Sparkman (3-1)
  • Fort Payne (2-2) vs. Etowah (5-0)
  • Hazel Green (2-3) at Gardendale (3-2)
  • Lee-Huntsville (2-3) OFF WEEK
  • Mae Jemison (1-4) @ Paul Bryant (4-1)

5A

(Region 6)

  • Boaz (5-0) vs. Albertville (2-2)
  • Crossville (1-4) @ Springville (1-4)  
  • Douglas (0-4) @ Brindlee Mountain (0-5)
  • Sardis (2-2) vs. Geraldine (4-1)

(Region 7)

  • Lawrence County (2-2) vs. Decatur (3-2)
  • Russellville (4-0) at Haleyville (2-2)

(Region 8)

  • Arab (0-5) OFF WEEK
  • Ardmore (3-2) OFF WEEK
  • Brewer A.P. (3-1) vs. West Morgan (1-4)
  • East Limestone (3-1) at Athens (3-1)
  • Guntersville (2-2) OFF WEEK
  • Madison Academy (4-1) OFF WEEK
  • Madison County (1-4) at New Hope (0-4)
  • Scottsboro (2-2) at North Jackson (4-0)

4A

(Region 7)

  • D.A.R (3-2) OFF WEEK
  • Danville (0-5) at Holly Pond (3-2)
  • Fairview (2-3) OFF WEEK
  • North Jackson (4-0) vs. Scottsboro (2-2)
  • Priceville (0-4) @ Falkville (5-0)
  • Randolph School (4-0) @ Westminster Christian (5-0)
  • St. John Paul II (4-1) OFF WEEK
  • West Morgan (1-4) at Brewer (3-1)

(Region 8)

  • Brooks (4-1) vs. Mars Hill (4-0)
  • Deshler (3-2) vs. Colbert County (4-1)
  • Central-Florence (2-3) OFF WEEK
  • Elkmont (0-4) at Lexington (1-3)
  • Rogers (3-1) vs. Lauderdale County (2-3)
  • West Limestone (2-2) at Clements (2-2)
  • Wilson (1-4) OFF WEEK

3A

(Region 5)

  • Holly Pond (3-2) vs. Danville (0-5)

(Region 7)

  • Brindlee Mountain (0-5) vs. Douglas (0-4)
  • Geraldine (4-1) at Sardis (2-2)
  • New Hope (0-4) vs. Madison County (1-4)
  • Pisgah (3-1) @ Section (1-3)
  • Plainview (1-4) vs. Fyffe (4-0)
  • Sylvania (1-3) @ North Sand Mountain (3-1)

(Region 8)

  • Clements (2-2) vs. West Limestone (2-2) 
  • East Lawrence (0-4) at Hatton (1-3)
  • Lauderdale County (2-3) @ Rogers (3-1)
  • Lexington (1-3) vs. Elkmont (0-4)
  • Westminster Christian (5-0) vs. Randolph (4-0)

2A

(Region 7)

  • Colbert County (4-1) at Deshler (3-2)
  • Hatton (1-3) vs. East Lawrence (0-4)
  • Sheffield (3-2) vs. RA Hubbard (4-1)
  • Red Bay (3-2) OFF WEEK
  • Tanner (1-4) OFF WEEK
  • Tharptown (1-3) vs. Brilliant (1-3)


(Region 8)

  • Asbury (1-4) OFF WEEK
  • Fyffe (4-0) at Plainview (1-4)
  • Section (1-3) vs. Pisgah (3-1)

1A

(Region 7)

  • Decatur Christian Heritage (3-2) @ Shoals Christian (1-4)
  • Falkville (5-0) vs. Priceville (0-4)
  • R.A Hubbard (4-1) @ Sheffield (3-2)
  • Woodville (2-3) OFF WEEK
North Alabama High School Football

title

Content Goes Here