North Alabama HS Football Scoreboard | Week 9

This is the football schedule for our area teams in north Alabama for games played Thursday, October 18th and Friday, October 19th. The list is alphabetical and goes in descending order starting with 7A. Games are on Friday night and start at 7pm unless otherwise noted. 

Listen to the WOW! High School Football Scoreboard Show every Friday night 7pm to Midnight on 102.1, WDRM.com, or on the iHeartRadio app!


7A 

(Region 4)

  • Austin   37        at Bob Jones   22        FINAL
  • Bob Jones   22        vs. Austin    37       FINAL
  • Florence   47         vs. Grissom    14       FINAL      
  • Grissom     14      at Florence        47       FINAL  
  • Huntsville   7        vs. Gadsden City  27      FINAL        
  • James Clemens    49       vs. Sparkman     7      FINAL     
  • Sparkman   7       at James Clemens     49      FINAL     

6A

(Region 7)

  • Athens    7       vs. Muscle Shoals   35      FINAL       
  • Columbia    0       at Decatur     63      FINAL    
  • Cullman   7        at Hartselle       20      FINAL   
  • Decatur   63        vs. Columbia    0       FINAL     
  • Hartselle   20        vs. Cullman    7      FINAL      
  • Muscle Shoals     35      at Athens 7      FINAL

(Region 8)

  • Albertville   14        vs. Mae Jemison   21      FINAL      
  • Buckhorn     29      vs. Lee-Huntsville     7       FINAL     
  • Fort Payne   52       at Hazel Green    42       FINAL      
  • Hazel Green   42        vs. Fort Payne    52       FINAL      
  • Lee-Huntsville    7       at Buckhorn       29       FINAL   
  • Mae Jemison    21      at Albertville       14      FINAL  

5A

(Region 6)

  • Boaz    28       at Southside Gadsden    45      FINAL      
  • Douglas    0       at Cleveland      47      FINAL    
  • Crossville    25       vs. Sardis         50       FINAL 
  • Sardis   50        at Crossville        25       FINAL  

(Region 7)

  • Lawrence County     28      at Hamilton     43       FINAL     
  • Russellville    13       at Jasper       42      FINAL   

(Region 8)

  • Arab   37        at Madison County      30      FINAL    
  • Ardmore   14        at Guntersville        22      FINAL  
  • Brewer A.P.     15      at East Limestone    25       FINAL       
  • East Limestone     25      vs. Brewer        15       FINAL 
  • Guntersville    22       vs. Ardmore     14      FINAL     
  • Madison Academy    34       at Scottsboro     26       FINAL     
  • Madison County     30      vs. Arab    37      FINAL     
  • Scottsboro    26       vs. Madison Academy     34       FINAL     

 

4A

(Region 7)

  • D.A.R    48       at Priceville    6       FINAL      
  • Danville   6        vs. St. John Paul II      42       FINAL     
  • Fairview    12      vs. Randolph     41      FINAL     
  • North Jackson    69       vs. West Morgan   6      FINAL       
  • Priceville   6        vs. D.A.R      48       FINAL    
  • Randolph School    41       at Fairview      12      FINAL    
  • St. John Paul II    42       at Danville      6       FINAL    
  • West Morgan    6       at North Jackson      69      FINAL

(Region 8) 

  • Brooks   33        at West Limestone    7      FINAL     
  • Central-Florence    57       at Wilson      21      FINAL    
  • Deshler (4-4) OFF WEEK
  • Elkmont    20       vs. Rogers      50      FINAL    
  • Rogers   50        at Elkmont      20      FINAL    
  • West Limestone     7      vs. Brooks         33      FINAL 
  • Wilson   21       vs. Central-Florence      57      FINAL    

3A

(Region 5)

  • Holly Pond OFF WEEK

(Region 7)

  • Brindlee Mountain (0-8) OFF WEEK
  • Geraldine    28       vs. Susan Moore    7      FINAL      
  • New Hope    7       vs. Plainview     12      FINAL     
  • Pisgah    24       vs. Sylvania    37      FINAL      
  • Plainview     12      at New Hope    7      FINAL      
  • Sylvania  37         at Pisgah    24      FINAL      

(Region 8)

  • Clements    21       at Colbert Heights   28       FINAL       
  • Colbert Heights   28        vs. Clements     21       FINAL     
  • East Lawrence   32        vs. Phil Campbell      26         FINAL  
  • Lauderdale County     6      vs. Westminster Christian       42      FINAL   
  • Lexington    13       at Hatton      42       FINAL    
  • Westminster Christian     42      at Lauderdale County       6       FINAL  

2A

(Region 7)

  • Colbert County    27      vs. Sheffield         6      FINAL
  • Hatton    42       vs. Lexington       13       FINAL   
  • Sheffield      6     at Colbert County         27       FINAL 
  • Red Bay    50       at Tanner    24       FINAL     
  • Tanner     24      vs. Red Bay    50       FINAL      
  • Tharptown      0     vs. Addison       44      FINAL   

(Region 8)

  • Asbury     20      vs. Section     52      FINAL     
  • Fyffe    42       at North Sand Mountain       26       FINAL   
  • Section    52       at Asbury    20      FINAL

1A

(Region 7)

  • Decatur Heritage Christian     40      vs. Gaylesville       6      FINAL   
  • Falkville (8-0) OFF WEEK
  • R.A Hubbard   31       at Valley Head   0      FINAL       
  • Woodville    20      vs. Coosa Christian     47       FINAL    
North Alabama High School Football

title

Content Goes Here