All season long we will be posting the schedules and scoreboards for each week's games.
Every Friday night all season long, join Mason Black on 102.1 WDRM (7pm - 12am) for a live scoreboard show recapping the night's action for 75 teams in the listening area. CLICK HERE to listen.
Week 3 | September 13th, 2019
7A
Region 8
Austin vs. Gadsden City
Bob Jones vs. Florence
Florence at Bob Jones
Grissom vs. Sparkman
Huntsville vs. James Clemens
James Clemens at Huntsville
Sparkman at Grissom
6A
Region 7
Athens at Decatur
Cullman at Columbia
Columbia vs. Cullman
Decatur vs. Athens
Hartselle vs. Muscle Shoals
Muscle Shoals at Hartselle
Fort Payne vs. Mae Jemison
Region 8
Albertville at Buckhorn
Buckhorn vs. Albertville
Hazel Green vs. Lee-Huntsville
Lee-Huntsville at Hazel Green
Mae Jemison at Fort Payne
5A
Region 6
Boaz at Alexandria
Crossville at Douglas
Douglas vs. Crossville
Sardis vs. Etowah
Region 7
Russellville at Hayden
Lawrence County at West Point
Region 8
Arab vs. Ardmore
Ardmore at Arab
Brewer at Madison Academy
East Limestone at Madison County
Guntersville at Scottsboro
Madison Academy vs. Brewer
Madison County vs. East Limestone
Scottsboro vs. Guntersville
4A
Region 7
DAR at North Jackson
Danville at West Morgan
Fairview vs. St. John Paul II
North Jackson vs. DAR
Priceville vs. Randolph
Randolph School at Priceville
St. John Paul II at Fairview
West Morgan vs. Danville
Region 8
Brooks vs. Wilson
Deshler vs. Central Florence
Central Florence at Deshler
Elkmont at West Limestone
West Limestone vs. Elkmont
Wilson at Brooks
3A
Region 7
Brindlee Mountain vs. Geraldine
Geraldine at Brindlee Mountain
New Hope vs. Pisgah
Pisgah at New Hope
Plainview at Susan Moore
Sylvania vs. Gaston
Region 8
Clements at Phil Campbell
Colbert Heights at Lauderdale County
East Lawrence vs. Locust Fork
Lauderdale County vs. Colbert Heights
Lexington at Westminster Christian
Westminster Christian Academy vs. Lexington
2A
Region 7
Colbert County vs. Tharptown
Hatton at Sheffield
Red Bay vs. Addison
Sheffield vs. Hatton
Tanner vs. Good Hope
Tharptown at Colbert County
Region 8
Asbury at North Sand Mountain
Fyffe vs. Collinsville
Section at Ider
1A
Region 7
Decatur Heritage Christian at R.A. Hubbard
Falkville at Valley Head
R.A. Hubbard vs. Decatur Heritage Christian
Woodville vs. Gaylesville