Week 3 Schedule | North Alabama HS Football

All season long we will be posting the schedules and scoreboards for each week's games.

Every Friday night all season long, join Mason Black on 102.1 WDRM (7pm - 12am) for a live scoreboard show recapping the night's action for 75 teams in the listening area. CLICK HERE to listen.

Week 3 | September 13th, 2019

7A

Region 8

Austin vs. Gadsden City

Bob Jones vs. Florence

Florence at Bob Jones

Grissom vs. Sparkman

Huntsville vs. James Clemens

James Clemens at Huntsville

Sparkman at Grissom

6A

Region 7

Athens at Decatur

Cullman at Columbia

Columbia vs. Cullman

Decatur vs. Athens

Hartselle vs. Muscle Shoals

Muscle Shoals at Hartselle

Fort Payne vs. Mae Jemison

Region 8

Albertville at Buckhorn

Buckhorn vs. Albertville

Hazel Green vs. Lee-Huntsville

Lee-Huntsville at Hazel Green

Mae Jemison at Fort Payne

5A

Region 6

Boaz at Alexandria

Crossville at Douglas

Douglas vs. Crossville

Sardis vs. Etowah

Region 7

Russellville at Hayden

Lawrence County at West Point

Region 8

Arab vs. Ardmore

Ardmore at Arab

Brewer at Madison Academy

East Limestone at Madison County

Guntersville at Scottsboro

Madison Academy vs. Brewer

Madison County vs. East Limestone

Scottsboro vs. Guntersville

4A

Region 7

DAR at North Jackson

Danville at West Morgan

Fairview vs. St. John Paul II

North Jackson vs. DAR

Priceville vs. Randolph

Randolph School at Priceville

St. John Paul II at Fairview

West Morgan vs. Danville

Region 8

Brooks vs. Wilson

Deshler vs. Central Florence

Central Florence at Deshler

Elkmont at West Limestone

West Limestone vs. Elkmont

Wilson at Brooks

3A

Region 7

Brindlee Mountain vs. Geraldine

Geraldine at Brindlee Mountain

New Hope vs. Pisgah

Pisgah at New Hope

Plainview at Susan Moore

Sylvania vs. Gaston

Region 8

Clements at Phil Campbell

Colbert Heights at Lauderdale County

East Lawrence vs. Locust Fork

Lauderdale County vs. Colbert Heights

Lexington at Westminster Christian

Westminster Christian Academy vs. Lexington

2A

Region 7

Colbert County vs. Tharptown

Hatton at Sheffield

Red Bay vs. Addison

Sheffield vs. Hatton

Tanner vs. Good Hope

Tharptown at Colbert County

Region 8

Asbury at North Sand Mountain

Fyffe vs. Collinsville

Section at Ider

1A

Region 7

Decatur Heritage Christian at R.A. Hubbard

Falkville at Valley Head

R.A. Hubbard vs. Decatur Heritage Christian

Woodville vs. Gaylesville

title

Content Goes Here