Week 7 Schedule | North Alabama HS Football

All season long we will be posting the schedules and scoreboards for each week's games.

Every Friday night all season long, join Mason Black on 102.1 WDRM (7pm - 12am) for a live scoreboard show recapping the night's action for 75 teams in the listening area. CLICK HERE to listen.

Week 7 | October 11th, 2019

7A

Region 8

Austin vs. Huntsville

Bob Jones vs. Sparkman

Florence vs. Gadsden City

Grissom vs. James Clemens (Thursday Night)

Huntsville at Austin

James Clemens at Grissom (Thursday Night)

Sparkman at Bob Jones

6A

Region 7

Athens at Columbia

Columbia vs. Athens

Cullman at Muscle Shoals

Decatur at Hartselle

Hartselle vs. Decatur

Muscle Shoals vs. Cullman

Region 8

Albertville vs. Lee-Huntsville

Buckhorn vs. Fort Payne (Thursday Night)

Fort Payne at Buckhorn (Thursday Night)

Hazel Green vs. Mae Jemison

Lee-Huntsville at Albertville

Mae Jemison at Hazel Green

5A

Region 6

Boaz vs. Sardis

Crossville

Douglas vs. Etowah

Sardis at Boaz

Region 7

Russellville

Lawrence County at Jasper

Region 8

Arab at Scottsboro

Ardmore at East Limestone

Brewer at Guntersville (Thursday Night)

East Limestone vs. Ardmore

Guntersville vs. Brewer (Thursday Night)

Madison Academy at Madison County

Madison County vs. Madison Academy

Scottsboro vs. Arab

4A

Region 7

DAR at Danville

Danville vs. DAR

Fairview vs. West Morgan

North Jackson vs. Priceville

Priceville at North Jackson

Randolph School at St. John Paul II

St. John Paul II vs. Randolph

West Morgan at Fairview

Region 8

Brooks at Deshler

Deshler vs. Brooks

Central Florence vs. Mars Hill

Elkmont at Wilson

Rogers at West Limestone

West Limestone vs. Rogers

Wilson vs. Elkmont

3A

Region 7

Brindlee Mountain vs. Plainview

Geraldine

New Hope vs. Sylvania

Pisgah vs. Susan Moore

Plainview at Brindlee Mountain

Sylvania at New Hope

Region 8

Clements at East Lawrence

Colbert Heights vs. Lexington

East Lawrence vs. Clements

Lauderdale County vs. Phil Campbell

Lexington at Colbert Heights

Westminster Christian Academy

2A

Region 7

Colbert County vs. Red Bay

Hatton at Tharptown

Red Bay at Colbert County

Sheffield

Tanner vs. Addison

Tharptown vs. Hatton

Region 8

Asbury vs. Collinsville

Fyffe at Cedar Bluff

Section at Sand Rock

1A

Region 7

Decatur Heritage Christian vs. Falkville

Falkville at Decatur Heritage Christian

R.A. Hubbard at Woodville

Woodville vs. R.A. Hubbard

title

Content Goes Here