North Alabama HS Football | Week 2

North Alabama HS Scoreboard | Week 1
North Alabama HS Scoreboard | Week 1
Here is the Week 1 high school football scoreboard for who won and lost in our area. We will update the scoreboard throughout the night as scores become available....

This is the football schedule for our area teams in north Alabama for games played Thursday, August 30th and Friday, August 31st. The list is alphabetical and goes in descending order starting with 7A. Games are on Friday night and start at 7pm unless otherwise noted


7A 

(Region 4)

  • Austin (0-1) vs. Decatur (1-0)
  • Bob Jones (1-0) Off Week
  • Florence (0-1) @ Buckhorn (1-0)
  • Grissom (1-0) @ Lee-Huntsville (1-0)
  • Huntsville (0-1) vs. Mae Jemison (0-1)  |Thursday|
  • James Clemens (0-1) vs. Clay-Chalkville (1-0) |Thursday|
  • Sparkman (0-0) @ Hazel Green (0-1)


6A

(Region 7)

  • Athens (0-0) @ Gardendale (1-0)
  • Columbia (0-1) @ Albertville (0-0)
  • Cullman (1-0) vs. Mortimer Jordan (0-1)
  • Decatur (1-0) @ Austin (0-1)
  • Hartselle (1-0) @ Brooks (1-0)
  • Muscle Shoals (1-0) @ Chaminade-Madonna (0-1) |September 1st in Tennessee|

(Region 8)

  • Albertville (0-0) vs. Columbia (1-0)
  • Buckhorn (1-0) vs. Florence (0-1)
  • Fort Payne (0-1) @ Scottsboro (0-0)
  • Hazel-Green (0-1) vs. Sparkman (0-0)
  • Lee-Huntsville (1-0) vs. Grissom (1-0)
  • Mae Jemison (0-1) @ Huntsville (0-1)

5A

(Region 6)

  • Boaz (1-0) @ Guntersville (0-0)
  • Douglas (0-0) vs. D.A.R (1-0)
  • Crossville (0-1) vs. Collinsville (1-0)
  • Sardis (0-0) @ Sylvania (0-0)

(Region 7)

  • Lawrence County (0-0) @ Madison Academy (0-1)
  • Russellville (0-0) vs. Deshler (0-1)

(Region 8)

  • Arab (0-1) @ West Point (1-0) 
  • Ardmore (1-0) vs. Elkmont (0-1)
  • Brewer A.P. (0-0) @ Danville (0-1)
  • East Limestone (0-0) vs. West Limestone (1-0)
  • Guntersville (0-0) vs. Boaz (1-0)
  • Madison Academy (0-1) vs. Lawrence County (0-0)
  • Madison County (0-1) vs. Westminster Christian 
  • Scottsboro (0-0) vs. Fort Payne (0-1)

 

4A

(Region 7)

  • Danville (0-1) vs. Brewer (0-0)
  • D.A.R (0-1) @ Douglas (0-0)
  • Fairview (0-1) vs. Hanceville (1-0)
  • North Jackson (0-0) vs. Plainview (0-1)
  • Priceville (0-0) vs. Good Hope (1-0)
  • Randolph School (0-0) vs. Lauderdale County (0-1)
  • St. John Paul II (1-0) @ East Lawrence (0-0)
  • West Morgan (0-1) vs. Hatton (0-0)

(Region 8)

  • Brooks (1-0) vs. Hartselle (1-0)
  • Deshler (0-1) @ Russellville (0-0)
  • Central-Florence (1-0) @ Haleyville (0-1)
  • Elkmont (0-1) @ Ardmore (1-0)
  • Rogers (1-0) vs. Lexington (0-0)
  • West Limestone (1-0) @ East Limestone (0-0)
  • Wilson (0-1) vs. Colbert Heights (0-1)


3A

(Region 5)

  • Holly Pond (1-0) @ Ider (0-0)

(Region 7)

  • Brindlee Mountain (0-1) vs. Southeastern (1-0)
  • Geraldine (1-0) @ Fyffe (0-0)
  • New Hope (0-1) @ Section (0-0)
  • Pisgah (0-0) vs. Woodville (0-1)
  • Plainview (0-1) @ North Jackson (0-1)
  • Sylvania (0-0) vs. Sardis (0-0)

(Region 8)

  • Clements (1-0) @ Tanner (0-1)
  • Lauderdale County (0-0) @ Randolph (0-0)
  • East Lawrence (0-0) vs. St. John Paul II (1-0)
  • Lexington (0-0) @ Rogers (1-0)
  • Westminster Christian (1-0) @ Madison County (0-1) 


2A

(Region 7)

  • Hatton (0-0) @ West Morgan (0-1)
  • Tanner (0-1) vs. Clements (1-0)

(Region 8)

  • Asbury (1-0) @ Gaylesville (0-0)
  • Fyffe (0-0) vs. Geraldine (1-0)
  • Section (0-0) vs. New Hope (0-1)


1A

(Region 7)

  • Decatur Christian Heritage (1-0)  OFF Week
  • Falkville (1-0) @ Vinemont (0-0)
  • R.A Hubbard (1-0) vs. Shoals Christian (0-1)
  • Woodville (0-1) @ Pisgah (0-0)

title

Content Goes Here