North Alabama HS Football Schedule | Week 3

posted by Mason Black - 

This is the football schedule for our area teams in north Alabama for games played Thursday, September 6th and Friday, September 7th. The list is alphabetical and goes in descending order starting with 7A. Games are on Friday night and start at 7pm unless otherwise noted. ALL GAMES ARE REGION MATCH UPS.

Listen to the WOW! High School Football Scoreboard Show every Friday night 7pm - Midnight on 102.1, WDRM.com, or on the iHeartRadio app!

7A 

(Region 4)

  • Austin (1-1) vs. Florence (1-1)
  • Bob Jones (2-0) vs. James Clemens (0-2)
  • Florence (1-1) @ Austin (1-1)
  • Grissom (2-0) vs. Huntsville (0-2)
  • Huntsville (0-2) @ Grissom (2-0)
  • James Clemens (0-2) vs. Bob Jones (2-0)
  • Sparkman (1-0) @ Gadsden City (0-2)

6A

(Region 7)

  • Athens (1-0) @ Hartselle (2-0)
  • Columbia (0-2) @ Muscle Shoals (1-1)
  • Cullman (1-1) @ Decatur (1-1)
  • Decatur (1-1) vs. Cullman (1-1)
  • Hartselle (2-0) vs. Athens (1-0)
  • Muscle Shoals (1-1) vs. Columbia (0-2)

(Region 8)

  • Albertville (1-0) @ Fort Payne (0-2)
  • Buckhorn (1-1) vs. Hazel Green (0-2)
  • Fort Payne (0-2) vs. Albertville (1-0)
  • Hazel Green (0-2) @ Buckhorn (1-1)
  • Lee-Huntsville (1-1) vs. Mae Jemison (1-1)
  • Mae Jemison (1-1) @ Lee-Huntsville (1-1)

5A

(Region 6)

  • Boaz (2-0) @ Douglas (0-1)
  • Douglas (0-1) vs. Boaz (2-0)
  • Crossville (0-2) vs. Etowah (2-0)
  • Sardis (1-0) vs. Southside Gadsden (0-2)

(Region 7)

  • Lawrence County (0-1) @ Hayden (1-1)
  • Russellville (1-0) @ Corner (1-1)

(Region 8)

  • Arab (0-2) vs. Brewer (1-0)
  • Ardmore (2-0) @ Scottsboro (1-0)
  • Brewer A.P. (1-0) @ Arab (0-2)
  • East Limestone (1-0) @ Madison Academy (1-1)
  • Guntersville (0-1) @ Madison County (0-2)
  • Madison Academy (1-1) vs. East Limestone (1-0)
  • Madison County (0-2) vs. Guntersville (0-1)
  • Scottsboro (1-0) vs. Ardmore (2-0)

 

4A

(Region 7)

  • Danville (0-2) @ North Jackson (1-0)
  • D.A.R (1-1) @ Fairview (1-1)
  • Fairview (1-1) vs. D.A.R (1-1)
  • North Jackson (1-0) vs. Danville (0-2)
  • Priceville (0-1) vs. St. John Paul II (2-0)
  • Randolph School (1-0) @ West Morgan (0-2)
  • St. John Paul II (2-0) @ Priceville (0-1)
  • West Morgan (0-2) vs. Randolph (1-0)

(Region 8)

  • Brooks (1-1) vs. Central-Florence (1-1)
  • Deshler (0-2) vs. Elkmont (0-2)
  • Central-Florence (1-1) @ Brooks (1-1)
  • Elkmont (0-2) @ Deshler (0-2)
  • Rogers (2-0) @ Wilson (1-1)
  • West Limestone (1-1) OFF WEEK
  • Wilson (1-1) vs. Roger (2-0)

3A

(Region 5)

  • Holly Pond (2-0) vs. Midfield

(Region 7)

  • Brindlee Mountain (0-2) vs. Pisgah (1-0)
  • Geraldine (1-1) vs. Plainview (0-2)
  • New Hope (0-2) OFF WEEK
  • Pisgah (1-0) @ Brindlee Mountain (0-2)
  • Plainview (0-2) @ Geraldine (1-1)
  • Sylvania (0-1) @ Susan Moore (2-0)

(Region 8)

  • Clements (2-0) OFF WEEK
  • East Lawrence (0-1) vs. Lauderdale County (0-2)
  • Lauderdale County (0-2) @ East Lawrence (0-1)
  • Lexington (0-1) vs. Phil Campbell (0-1)
  • Westminster Christian (2-0) vs. Colbert Heights (0-2)

2A

(Region 7)

  • Hatton (1-0) vs. Red Bay (2-0)
  • Sheffield (1-1) vs. Tharptown (1-0)
  • Tanner (0-2) vs. Colbert County (1-1)
  • Tharptown (1-0) @ Sheffield (1-1)

(Region 8)

  • Asbury (0-2) @ Cedar Bluff (2-0)
  • Fyffe (1-0) vs. Section (1-0)
  • Section (1-0) @ Fyffe (1-0)

1A

(Region 7)

  • Decatur Christian Heritage (2-0) @ Valley Head 
  • Falkville (2-0) @ Woodville (0-2)
  • R.A Hubbard (2-0) vs. Coosa Christian (1-1) 
  • Woodville (0-2) vs. Falkville (2-0)
North Alabama High School Football

title

Content Goes Here