Week 1 Scoreboard | North Alabama HS Football

The 2019 High School Football season is underway! All season long we will be posting the schedules and scoreboards for each week's games. Below are the scores for games played on August 22nd and 23rd.

Every Friday night all season long, join Mason Black on 102.1 WDRM (7pm - 12am) for a live scoreboard show recapping the night's action for 75 teams in the listening area. CLICK HERE to listen.

**Last updated at 10:30pm on August 23rd**

7A

Region 8

Austin----- 45 Hartselle----- 14 Final

Bob Jones----- 26 Christian Brothers (Tennessee)----- 40 Final

Florence----- 14 Brentwood Academy (Tennessee)----- 41 Final

Grissom----- 27 Hazel Green----- 20

Huntsville----- 45 Decatur----- 14 Final

James Clemens----- 13 Grayson (Georgia)----- 23 Final

6A

Region 7

Columbia----- 0 Lee-Huntsville----- 49 Final

Decatur----- 14 Huntsville----- 45 Final

Cullman----- 19 Jasper----- 21 Final

Hartselle----- 14 Austin----- 45 Final

Muscle Shoals----- 42 Deshler----- 3 Final

Fort Payne-----28 Pell City----- 13 Final

Region 8

Buckhorn----- 35 Madison County----- 21 Final

Hazel Green----- 20 Grissom----- 27

Lee-Huntsville----- 49 Columbia----- 0 Final

Mae Jemison----- 14 Gardendale----- 35 Final

5A

Region 6

Boaz----- 21 Arab----- 28 Final

Crossville----- Geraldine-----

Region 8

Arab----- 28 Boaz----- 21 Final

Ardmore----- 27 West Morgan----- 9 Final

Madison Academy----- 7 Briarcrest Christian (Tennessee)----- 44 Final

Madison County----- 21 Buckhorn----- 35 Final

4A

Region 7

DAR----- 34 Westminster Christian----- 68 Final

Priceville----- Oneonta-----

St. John Paul II----- 46 Locust Fork----- 7

West Morgan----- 9 Ardmore----- 27 Final

Region 8

Brooks----- 69 Lauderdale County----- 38 Final

Deshler----- 3 Muscle Shoals----- 42 Final

Central-Florence----- 28 Colbert County----- 34 Final

Elkmont----- 6 Clements----- 50 Final

Rogers----- 0 Richland (Tennessee)----- 7 Final

West Limestone----- 21 Tanner----- 2 Final

Wilson----- 19 Sheffield----- 39 Final

3A

Region 7

Brindlee Mountain----- 20 Asbury----- 35 Final

Geraldine vs. Crossville (Sat, August 24th)

New Hope----- 44 Holly Pond----- 30 Final

Plainview----- 6 Collinsville----- 50 Final

Region 8

Clements----- 50 Elkmont----- 6 Final

Colbert Heights----- 0 Red Bay----- 36 Final

Lauderdale County----- 38 Brooks----- 69 Final

East Lawrence----- 10 Vinemont----- 7 Final

Westminster Christian Academy----- 68 DAR----- 34 Final

2A

Region 7

Colbert County----- 34 Central-Florence----- 28 Final

Red Bay----- 36 Colbert Heights----- 0 Final

Sheffield----- 39 Wilson----- 19 Final

Tanner----- 2 West Limestone----- 21 Final

Tharptown----- 17 Shoals Christian----- 0 Final

Region 8

Asbury----- 35 Brindlee Mountain----- 20 Final

Fyffe----- 21 Mars Hill Bible----- 13 Final

1A

Region 7

Decatur Heritage Christian----- 48 Phillips----- 7 Final

Falkville----- 28 Danville----- 21 Final

R.A. Hubbard----- 46 Cherokee----- 23 Final

Woodville----- 13 Waterloo----- 40 Final

title

Content Goes Here