Week 3 Scoreboard | North Alabama HS Football

Every Friday night all season long, join Mason Black on 102.1 WDRM (7pm - 12am) for a live scoreboard show recapping the night's action for 75 teams in the listening area. CLICK HERE to listen.

Last updated at 10:10pm on September 13th, 2019

7A

Region 8

Austin------ 17 Gadsden City------ 6 Final

Bob Jones------ 24 Florence------ 55 Final

Florence------ 55 Bob Jones------ 24 Final

Grissom------ 6 Sparkman------ 45 Final

Huntsville------ 0 James Clemens------ 49 Final

James Clemens------ 49 Huntsville------ 0 Final

Sparkman------ 45 Grissom------ 6 Final

6A

Region 7

Athens------ 27 Decatur------ 14 Final

Cullman------ 48 Columbia------ 0 Final

Columbia------ 0 Cullman------ 48 Final

Decatur------ 14 Athens------ 27 Final

Hartselle------ 14 Muscle Shoals------ 35 Final

Muscle Shoals------ 35 Hartselle------ 14 Final

Region 8

Albertville------ 7 Buckhorn------ 24 Final

Buckhorn------ 24 Albertville------ 7 Final

Hazel Green------ 36 Lee-Huntsville------ 8 Final

Lee-Huntsville------ 8 Hazel Green------ 36 Final

Fort Payne------ 31 Mae Jemison------ 30 Final

Mae Jemison------ 30 Fort Payne------ 31 Final

5A

Region 6

Boaz------ 14 Alexandria------ 34 Final

Crossville------ 24 Douglas------ 7 Final

Douglas------ 7 Crossville------ 24 Final

Sardis------ 13 Etowah------ 58 Final

Region 7

Russellville------ 48 Hayden------ 20 Final

Lawrence County------ 14 West Point------ 42 Final

Region 8

Arab------ 42 Ardmore------ 14 Final

Ardmore------ 14 Arab------ 42 Final

Brewer------ 16 Madison Academy------ 44 Final

East Limestone------ 20 Madison County------ 35 Final

Guntersville------ 14 Scottsboro------ 42 Final

Madison Academy------ 44 Brewer------ 16 Final

Madison County------ 35 East Limestone------ 20 Final

Scottsboro------ 42 Guntersville------ 14 Final

4A

Region 7

DAR------ 57 North Jackson------ 21 Final

Danville------ 35 West Morgan------ 8 Final

Fairview------ 24 St. John Paul II------ 19 Final

North Jackson------ 57 DAR------ 21 Final

Priceville------ 42 Randolph------ 24 Final

Randolph School------ 24 Priceville------ 42 Final

St. John Paul II------ 19 Fairview------ 24 Final

West Morgan------ 8 Danville------ 35 Final

Region 8

Brooks------ 72 Wilson------ 20 Final

Deshler------ 40 Central Florence------ 20 Final

Central Florence------ 20 Deshler------ 40 Final

Elkmont------ 0 West Limestone------ 75 Final

West Limestone------ 75 Elkmont------ 0 Final

Wilson------ 20 Brooks------ 72 Final

3A

Region 7

Brindlee Mountain------ 6 Geraldine------ 64 Final

Geraldine------ 64 Brindlee Mountain------ 6 Final

New Hope------ 33 Pisgah------ 32 Final

Pisgah------ 32 New Hope------ 33 Final

Plainview------ 14 Susan Moore------ 38 Final

Sylvania------ 52 Gaston------ 0 Final

Region 8

Clements------ 44 Phil Campbell------ 27 Final

Colbert Heights------ 7 Lauderdale County------ 34 Final

East Lawrence------ 34 Locust Fork------ 28 Final

Lauderdale County------ 34 Colbert Heights------ 7 Final

Lexington------ 0 Westminster Christian------ 39 Final

Westminster Christian Academy------ 39 Lexington------ 0 Final

2A

Region 7

Colbert County------ 55 Tharptown------ 0 Final

Hatton------ 8 Sheffield------ 20 Final

Red Bay------ 16 Addison------ 10 Final

Sheffield------ 20 Hatton------ 8 Final

Tanner------ 27 Good Hope------ 42 Final

Tharptown------ 0 Colbert County------ 55 Final

Region 8

Asbury------ 0 North Sand Mountain------ 44 Final

Fyffe------ 24 Collinsville------ 3 Final

Section------ 12 Ider------ 0 Final

1A

Region 7

Decatur Heritage Christian------ 28 R.A. Hubbard------ 20 Final

Falkville------ 7 Valley Head------ 32 Final

R.A. Hubbard------ 20 Decatur Heritage Christian------ 28 Final

Woodville------ 20 Gaylesville------ 8 HALFTIME

Sponsored Content

Sponsored Content

102.1 WDRM · Huntsville's #1 For New Country
Listen Now on iHeartRadio