Week 6 Schedule | North Alabama HS Football

All season long we will be posting the schedules and scoreboards for each week's games.

Every Friday night all season long, join Mason Black on 102.1 WDRM (7pm - 12am) for a live scoreboard show recapping the night's action for 75 teams in the listening area. CLICK HERE to listen.

Week 6 | October 4th, 2019

7A

Region 8

Austin (5-0) at Sparkman (5-0)

Bob Jones vs. Grissom

Florence at Huntsville

Grissom at Bob Jones

Huntsville vs. Florence

James Clemens vs. Gadsden City

Sparkman (5-0) vs. Austin (5-0)

6A

Region 7

Athens vs. Cullman

Columbia at Hartselle

Cullman at Athens

Decatur vs. Muscle Shoals

Hartselle vs. Columbia

Muscle Shoals at Decatur

Region 8

Albertville vs. Hazel Green

Buckhorn at Mae Jemison

Fort Payne at Lee-Huntsville

Hazel Green at Albertville

Lee-Huntsville vs. Fort Payne

Mae Jemison vs. Buckhorn

5A

Region 6

Boaz at Crossville

Crossville vs. Boaz

Douglas at Southside Gadsden

Sardis vs. Alexandria

Region 7

Russellville at Lawrence County

Lawrence County vs. Russellville

Region 8

Arab vs. East Limestone

Ardmore at Brewer (Thursday Night)

Brewer vs. Ardmore (Thursday Night)

East Limestone at Arab

Guntersville at Madison Academy

Madison Academy vs. Guntersville

Madison County vs. Scottsboro

Scottsboro at Madison County

4A

Region 7

DAR at Randolph

Danville vs. Priceville

Fairview vs. North Jackson

North Jackson at Fairview

Priceville at Danville

Randolph School vs. DAR

St. John Paul II at West Morgan

West Morgan vs. St. John Paul II

Region 8

Deshler vs. Rogers

Central Florence at Elkmont

Elkmont vs. Central Florence

Rogers at Deshler

West Limestone at Wilson

Wilson vs. West Limestone

3A

Region 7

Brindlee Mountain at Sylvania

Geraldine vs. Pisgah

New Hope at Susan Moore

Pisgah at Geraldine

Sylvania vs. Brindlee Mountain

Region 8

Clements vs. Lauderdale County (Thursday Night)

Colbert Heights vs. Decatur Heritage Christian

East Lawrence at Lexington

Lauderdale County at Clements (Thursday Night)

Lexington vs. East Lawrence

Westminster Christian Academy vs. Phil Campbell

2A

Region 7

Colbert County at Addison

Hatton vs. Tanner

Red Bay at Sheffield

Sheffield vs. Red Bay

Tanner at Hatton

Region 8

Asbury at Ider

Fyffe vs. Sand Rock

Section at Collinsville

1A

Region 7

Decatur Heritage Christian at Colbert Heights

Falkville

R.A. Hubbard

Woodville vs. Valley Head (Thursday Night)

Sponsored Content

Sponsored Content

102.1 WDRM · Huntsville's #1 For New Country
Listen Now on iHeartRadio