Week 6 Scoreboard | North Alabama HS Football

All season long we will be posting the schedules and scoreboards for each week's games.

Every Friday night all season long, join Mason Black on 102.1 WDRM (7pm - 12am) for a live scoreboard show recapping the night's action for 75 teams in the listening area. CLICK HERE to listen.

Week 6 | October 4th, 2019

7A

Region 8

Austin------ 21 Sparkman------ 24 Final

Bob Jones------ 21 Grissom------ 2 Final

Florence------ 28 Huntsville------ 23 Final

Grissom------ 2 Bob Jones------ 21 Final

Huntsville------ 23 Florence------ 28 Final

James Clemens------ 62 Gadsden City------ 7 Final

Sparkman------ 24 Austin------ 21 Final

6A

Region 7

Athens------ 31 Cullman------ 17 Final

Columbia------ 0 Hartselle------ 76 Final

Cullman------ 17 Athens------ 31 Final

Decatur------ 13 Muscle Shoals------ 49 Final

Hartselle------ 76 Columbia------ 0 Final

Muscle Shoals------ 49 Decatur------ 13 Final

Region 8

Albertville------ 42 Hazel Green------ 14 Final

Buckhorn------ 21 Mae Jemison------ 35 Final

Fort Payne------ 42 Lee-Huntsville------ 0 Final

Hazel Green------ 14 Albertville------ 42 Final

Lee-Huntsville------ 0 Fort Payne------ 42 Final

Mae Jemison------ 35 Buckhorn------ 21 Final

5A

Region 6

Boaz------ 46 Crossville------ 15 Final

Crossville------ 15 Boaz------ 46 Final

Douglas------ 7 Southside Gadsden------ 42 Final

Sardis------ 10 Alexandria------ 16 Final

Region 7

Russellville------ 22 Lawrence County------ 14 Final

Lawrence County------ 14 Russellville------ 22 Final

Region 8

Arab------ 36 East Limestone------ 14 Final

Ardmore------ 17 Brewer------ 24 Final

Brewer------ 24 Ardmore ------ 17 Final

East Limestone------ 14 Arab------ 36 Final

Guntersville------ 37 Madison Academy------44 Final

Madison Academy------ 44 Guntersville------ 37 Final

Madison County------ 20 Scottsboro------ 7 Final

Scottsboro------ 7 Madison County------ 20 Final

4A

Region 7

DAR------ 21 Randolph------ 7 Final

Danville------ 26 Priceville------ 25 Final

Fairview------ 47 North Jackson------ 7 Final

North Jackson------ 7 Fairview------ 47 Final

Priceville------ 25 Danville------ 26 Final

Randolph School------ 7 DAR------ 21`Final

St. John Paul II------ 49 West Morgan------ 36 Final

West Morgan------ 36 St. John Paul II------ 49 Final

Region 8

Deshler------ 28 Rogers------ 0 Final

Central Florence------ 48 Elkmont------ 13 Final

Elkmont------ 13 Central Florence------ 48 Final

Rogers------ 0 Deshler------ 28 Final

West Limestone------ 45 Wilson------ 12 Final

Wilson------ 12 West Limestone------ 45 Final

3A

Region 7

Brindlee Mountain------ 0 Sylvania------ 51 Final

Geraldine------ 56 Pisgah------ 20 Final

New Hope------ 21 Susan Moore------ 40 Final

Pisgah------ 20 Geraldine------ 56 Final

Sylvania------ 51 Brindlee Mountain------ 0 Final

Region 8

Clements ------ 7 Lauderdale County------ 48 Final

Colbert Heights------ 20 Decatur Heritage Christian------ 26 Final

East Lawrence------ 28 Lexington------ 14 Final

Lauderdale County------ 48 Clements------ 7 Final

Lexington------ 14 East Lawrence------ 28 Final

Westminster Christian Academy------ 55 Phil Campbell------ 6 Final

2A

Region 7

Colbert County------ 12 Addison------ 44 Final

Hatton------ 46 Tanner------ 13 Final

Red Bay------ 30 Sheffield------ 14 Final

Sheffield------ 14 Red Bay------ 30 Final

Tanner------ 7 Hatton------ 46 Final

Region 8

Asbury------ 6 Ider------ 49 Final

Fyffe------ 55 Sand Rock------ 0 Final

Section------ 7 Collinsville------ 41 Final

1A

Region 7

Decatur Heritage Christian------ 26 Colbert Heights------ 20 Final

Falkville------ 62 Coosa Christian------ 26 Final

R.A. Hubbard------ 43 Gayelsville - 8 Final

Woodville------ 7 Valley Head------ 29 Final

Sponsored Content

Sponsored Content

102.1 WDRM · Huntsville's #1 For New Country
Listen Now on iHeartRadio