North Alabama HS Football Scoreboard | Week 2

posted by Mason Black - 

This is the football scoreboard for our area teams in north Alabama for games played Thursday, August 30th and Friday, August 31st. The list is alphabetical and goes in descending order starting with 7A. Games are on Friday night and start at 7pm unless otherwise noted. Be sure and tune into 102.1 WDRM or listen at wdrm.com for the live WOW! High School Football Scoreboard Show presented by Brad Stovall every Friday night 7pm - Midnight

7A 

(Region 4)

  • Austin 60              vs.  Decatur 45                 FINAL 
  • Bob Jones   39              Mainland (FLA.)        36      FINAL |Game was in Georgia|
  • Florence     21            @ Buckhorn    0        FINAL
  • Grissom     48            @ Lee-Huntsville      19                 FINAL 
  • Huntsville 28                vs. Mae Jemison 29                 FINAL
  • James Clemens 24                vs. Clay-Chalkville 31                FINAL
  • Sparkman 14                @ Hazel Green 7       FINAL

6A

(Region 7)

  • Athens    29             @ Gardendale  22                FINAL
  • Columbia    0             @ Albertville    33     FINAL
  • Cullman   16              vs. Mortimer Jordan    18     FINAL
  • Decatur   45             @ Austin 60                 FINAL 
  • Hartselle 38                @ Brooks 14               FINAL
  • Muscle Shoals                 @ Chaminade-Madonna  |September 1st in Georgia|

(Region 8)

  • Albertville     33            vs. Columbia     0       FINAL
  • Buckhorn   0              vs. Florence 21         FINAL
  • Fort Payne    13             @ Scottsboro    26                 FINAL 
  • Hazel-Green  7                vs. Sparkman 14      FINAL
  • Lee-Huntsville    19              vs. Grissom 48                 FINAL 
  • Mae Jemison 29                  @ Huntsville 28     FINAL

5A

(Region 6)

  • Boaz   42                   @ Guntersville                19                 FINAL      
  • Douglas     0            vs. D.A.R    59                FINAL
  • Crossville  14                vs. Collinsville   47                 FINAL 
  • Sardis    7             @ Sylvania   27         FINAL

(Region 7)

  • Lawrence County      20          @ Madison Academy         54                FINAL             
  • Russellville  40               vs. Deshler 34                 FINAL  2OT

(Region 8)

  • Arab   26                  @ West Point 27        FINAL
  • Ardmore    41             vs. Elkmont     0        FINAL
  • Brewer A.P.       42          @ Danville      0                 FINAL 
  • East Limestone    34             vs. West Limestone    3                 FINAL             
  • Guntersville      19           vs. Boaz       42                 FINAL 
  • Madison Academy    54             vs. Lawrence County   20                FINAL
  • Madison County       20          vs. Westminster Christian    36                FINAL 
  • Scottsboro       26          vs. Fort Payne    13                 FINAL 

 

4A

(Region 7)

  • Danville    0             vs. Brewer   42                 FINAL 
  • D.A.R       59          @ Douglas    0                FINAL
  • Fairview       32          vs. Hanceville  22                FINAL
  • North Jackson     48          vs. Plainview    0                 FINAL 
  • Priceville     14            vs. Good Hope   47                FINAL
  • Randolph School     30            vs. Lauderdale County 28                FINAL
  • St. John Paul II      51            @ East Lawrence    0        FINAL
  • West Morgan                 vs. Hatton 

(Region 8)

  • Brooks  14               vs. Hartselle  38               FINAL
  • Deshler    34            @ Russellville 40                 FINAL  2OT
  • Central-Florence    7              @ Haleyville    21        FINAL
  • Elkmont     0              @ Ardmore    41                  FINAL
  • Rogers      34           vs. Lexington     7                 FINAL 
  • West Limestone   3              @ East Limestone   35                 FINAL
  • Wilson     41            vs. Colbert Heights    27                FINAL

3A

(Region 5)

  • Holly Pond      36         @ Ider    13        FINAL

(Region 7)

  • Brindlee Mountain       0          vs. Southeastern   60                FINAL
  • Geraldine       0          @ Fyffe    41        FINAL
  • New Hope     12            @ Section   25                 FINAL 
  • Pisgah    50             vs. Woodville   28                 FINAL 
  • Plainview     0            @ North Jackson    48        FINAL
  • Sylvania     3             vs. Sardis     27        FINAL

(Region 8)

  • Clements     32            @ Tanner    6                FINAL
  • Lauderdale County    28            @  Randolph    30                FINAL
  • East Lawrence     0            vs. St. John Paul II         FINAL
  • Lexington     0            @ Rogers     48                 FINAL 
  • Westminster Christian        36           @ Madison County      20           FINAL 

2A

(Region 7)

  • Hatton      36           @ West Morgan     14                FINAL
  • Tanner    6             vs. Clements     32                FINAL

(Region 8)

  • Asbury     0            @ Gaylesville     34                FINAL
  • Fyffe      41            vs. Geraldine    0        FINAL
  • Section      25            vs. New Hope    12                 FINAL 

1A

(Region 7)

  • Decatur Christian Heritage 31               Sumiton Christian 7                 FINAL 
  • Falkville     32            @ Vinemont     28                FINAL
  • R.A Hubbard     46             vs. Shoals Christian  21        FINAL
  • Woodville    28              @ Pisgah    50                 FINAL 
James Clemens vs. Clay-Chalkville

title

Content Goes Here