North Alabama HS Football Schedule | Week 4

posted by Mason Black - 

This is the football schedule for our area teams in north Alabama for games played Thursday, September 13th and Friday, September 14th. The list is alphabetical and goes in descending order starting with 7A. Games are on Friday night and start at 7pm unless otherwise noted. ALL GAMES ARE REGION MATCH UPS.

Listen to the WOW! High School Football Scoreboard Show every Friday night 7pm - Midnight on 102.1, WDRM.com, or on the iHeartRadio app!


7A 

(Region 4)

  • Austin (2-1) @ Gadsden City (0-3)
  • Bob Jones (2-1) @ Florence (1-2)
  • Florence (1-2) vs. Bob Jones (2-1)
  • Grissom (2-1) @ Sparkman (2-0)
  • Huntsville (1-2) @ James Clemens (1-2)
  • James Clemens (1-2) vs. Huntsville (1-2)
  • Sparkman (2-0) vs. Grissom (2-1)

6A

(Region 7)

  • Athens (1-1) vs. Decatur (2-1)
  • Columbia (0-3) @ Cullman (1-2) 
  • Cullman (1-2) vs. Columbia (0-3)
  • Decatur (2-1) @ Athens (1-1)
  • Hartselle (3-0) @ Muscle Shoals (2-1)
  • Muscle Shoals (2-1) vs. Hartselle (3-0)

(Region 8)

  • Albertville (1-1) vs. Buckhorn (1-2)
  • Buckhorn (1-2) @ Albertville (1-1)
  • Fort Payne (1-2) @ Mae Jemison (1-2)
  • Hazel Green (1-2) @ Lee-Huntsville (1-2)
  • Lee-Huntsville (2-1) vs. Hazel Green (1-2)
  • Mae Jemison (1-2) vs. Fort Payne (1-2)

5A

(Region 6)

  • Boaz (3-0) vs. Alexandria (1-1)
  • Douglas (0-2) @ Crossville (0-3)
  • Crossville (0-3) vs. Douglas (0-2)
  • Sardis (1-1) @ Etowah (3-0)

(Region 7)

  • Lawrence County (1-1) vs. West Point (2-1)
  • Russellville (2-0) vs. Hayden (1-2)

(Region 8)

  • Arab (0-3) @ Ardmore (2-1)
  • Ardmore (2-1) vs. Arab (0-3)
  • Brewer A.P. (2-0) vs. Madison Academy (2-1)
  • East Limestone (1-1) vs. Madison County (1-2)
  • Guntersville (0-2) vs. Scottsboro (2-0)
  • Madison Academy (2-1) @ Brewer (2-0)
  • Madison County (1-2) @ East Limestone (1-1)
  • Scottsboro (2-0) @ Guntersville (0-2)

 

4A

(Region 7)

  • Danville (0-3) vs. West Morgan (0-3)
  • D.A.R (2-1) vs. North Jackson (2-0) 
  • Fairview (1-2) @ St. John Paul II (3-0)
  • North Jackson (2-0) @ D.A.R (2-1)
  • Priceville (0-2) @ Randolph (2-0)
  • Randolph School (2-0) vs. Priceville (0-2)
  • St. John Paul II (3-0) vs. Fairview (1-2)
  • West Morgan (0-3) @ Danville (3-0)

(Region 8)

  • Brooks (2-1) @ Wilson (1-2)
  • Deshler (1-2) @ Central Florence (1-2)
  • Central-Florence (1-2) vs. Deshler (1-2)
  • Elkmont (0-3) vs. West Limestone (1-1)
  • Rogers (3-0)  OFF WEEK
  • West Limestone (1-1) @ Elkmont (0-3)
  • Wilson (1-2) vs. Brooks (2-1)

3A

(Region 5)

  • Holly Pond (2-1) @ Hanceville (1-2)

(Region 7)

  • Brindlee Mountain (0-3) @ Geraldine (2-1)
  • Geraldine (2-1) vs. Brindlee Mountain (0-3)
  • New Hope (0-2) @ Pisgah (2-0)
  • Pisgah (2-0) vs. New Hope (0-2)
  • Plainview (0-3) vs. Susan Moore (3-0)
  • Sylvania (0-2) @ Gaston (0-2) |Non-Region|

(Region 8)

  • Clements (2-0) vs. Phil Campbell (0-2)
  • Colbert Heights (0-3) vs. Lauderdale County (1-2)
  • East Lawrence (0-2) @ Locust Fork (0-3)  |Non-Region|
  • Lauderdale County (1-2) @ Colbert Heights (0-3)
  • Lexington (1-1) vs. Westminster Christian (3-0)
  • Westminster Christian (3-0) @ Lexington (1-1)

2A

(Region 7)

  • Colbert County (2-1) @ Tharptown (1-1)
  • Hatton (1-1) vs. Sheffield (2-1)
  • Sheffield (2-1) @ Hatton (1-1)
  • Red Bay (3-0) @ Addison (2-1)
  • Tanner (0-3) @ Good Hope (3-0) |Non-Region|
  • Tharptown (1-1) vs. Colbert County (2-1)

(Region 8)

  • Asbury (1-2) vs. North Sand Mountain (1-1)
  • Fyffe (2-0) @ Collinsville (3-0)
  • Section (1-1) vs. Ider (0-2)

1A

(Region 7)

  • Decatur Christian Heritage (3-0) vs. R.A. Hubbard (3-0)
  • Falkville (3-0) vs. Valley Head (1-1) |Non-Region|
  • R.A Hubbard (3-0) @ Decatur Heritage (3-0)
  • Woodville (0-3) @ Gaylesville (1-1)
North Alabama High School Football

title

Content Goes Here