North Alabama HS Scoreboard | Week 5

North Alabama HS Football Schedule | Week 5
North Alabama HS Football Schedule | Week 5
We've got a lot of great Region match ups across the area tonight in High School football, here's the full slate

This is the football scoreboard for our area teams in north Alabama for games played Thursday, September 20th and Friday, September 21st. The list is alphabetical and goes in descending order starting with 7A. Games are on Friday night and start at 7pm unless otherwise noted. 

Listen to the WOW! High School Football Scoreboard Show every Friday night 7pm - Midnight on 102.1, WDRM.com, or on the iHeartRadio app!

7A 

(Region 4)

  • Austin   21          vs. Grissom          13             FINAL  
  • Bob Jones      12        vs. Gadsden City       7             FINAL       
  • Florence      33         vs. James Clemens         47             FINAL     
  • Grissom       13        @ Austin        21             FINAL      
  • Huntsville     35         vs. Sparkman         26             FINAL    
  • James Clemens     47          @ Florence          33             FINAL    
  • Sparkman      26        @ Huntsville             35            FINAL 

6A

(Region 7)

  • Athens       37      @ Hazel Green       3             FINAL       
  • Columbia  (0-4)   OFF WEEK
  • Cullman     21          @ Albertville           0              FINAL  
  • Decatur     48          vs. Lee-Huntsville     18            FINAL         
  • Hartselle (4-0) OFF WEEK
  • Muscle Shoals      46         @ Mae Jemison   12             FINAL

(Region 8)

  • Albertville      0         vs. Cullman   21             FINAL
  • Buckhorn 7              @ Wetumpka 23     FINAL |Thursday Night |
  • Fort Payne (2-2) OFF WEEK
  • Hazel-Green   3            vs. Athens         37              FINAL    
  • Lee-Huntsville       18       @ Decatur            48            FINAL  
  • Mae Jemison       12        vs. Muscle Shoals   46             FINAL

5A

(Region 6)

  • Boaz      35         vs. Pisgah       14             FINAL       
  • Douglas       0        @ Sardis          43     
  • Crossville      14        @ Alexandria    66             FINAL          
  • Sardis     43          vs. Douglas          0    

(Region 7)

  • Lawrence County        29       @ Dora             35               FINAL OT 
  • Russellville     28         @ West Point        20             FINAL     

(Region 8)

  • Arab     7          vs. Guntersville        13      
  • Ardmore     10          vs. Madison Academy    42             FINAL          
  • Brewer A.P.       34        @ Madison County     3                FINAL      
  • East Limestone     28          @ Scottsboro     13             FINAL         
  • Guntersville      27         @ Arab            13            FINAL  
  • Madison Academy     42          @ Ardmore     10             FINAL         
  • Madison County      3         vs. Brewer           34             FINAL   
  • Scottsboro     13          vs. East Limestone       28             FINAL      

 

4A

(Region 7)

  • D.A.R      61       @ West Morgan          33            FINAL    
  • Danville     6          vs. Randolph              41             FINAL
  • Fairview      35         vs. Priceville             0              FINAL
  • North Jackson   49            @ St. John Paul II       7             FINAL       
  • Priceville      0         @ Fairview          35             FINAL    
  • Randolph School      41         @ Danville         6               FINAL   
  • St. John Paul II     7          vs. North Jackson        49             FINAL      
  • West Morgan       33        vs. D.A.R            61            FINAL  

(Region 8)

  • Brooks       38        @ Rogers            34               FINAL
  • Deshler      50         vs. Wilson         0                  FINAL
  • Central-Florence     35         @ West Limestone     0            FINAL       
  • Elkmont (0-4) OFF WEEK
  • Rogers     34          vs. Brooks             38             FINAL 
  • West Limestone     0          vs. Central-Florence      28        
  • Wilson    0           @ Deshler            50             FINAL  

3A

(Region 5)

  • Holly Pond      6         @ Fultondale       23             FINAL       

(Region 7)

  • Brindlee Mountain               @ Susan Moore              
  • Geraldine               @ New Hope              
  • New Hope               vs. Geraldine              
  • Pisgah     14          @ Boaz            35             FINAL  
  • Plainview     7          @ Sylvania        3               FINAL   
  • Sylvania     3          vs. Plainview    7            FINAL

(Region 8)

  • Clements    0           @ Westminster Christian         50              FINAL    
  • Colbert Heights      18         vs. East Lawrence         6             FINAL     
  • East Lawrence        6       @ Colbert Heights          18             FINAL    
  • Lauderdale County    48           vs. Lexington          27              FINAL  
  • Lexington     27          @ Lauderdale County           48             FINAL   
  • Westminster Christian     50          vs. Clements     0                FINAL     

2A

(Region 7)

  • Colbert County    39           vs. Hatton        14             FINAL      
  • Hatton      14         @ Colbert County       39             FINAL       
  • Sheffield     7          vs. Addison         42               FINAL   
  • Red Bay       14        @ Belmont (Mississippi)   21             FINAL
  • Tanner     64          @ Tharptown    14            FINAL          
  • Tharptown    14           vs. Tanner      64            FINAL        

(Region 8)

  • Asbury      0         @ Fyffe    55             FINAL         
  • Fyffe      55         vs. Asbury     0             FINAL         
  • Section     7          @ Cedar Bluff     40             FINAL         

1A

(Region 7)

  • Decatur Christian Heritage      42         @ Coosa Christian     54            FINAL         
  • Falkville        19       @ R.A. Hubbard     6             FINAL         
  • R.A Hubbard      6         vs. Falkville              19             FINAL
  • Woodville      34         vs. Appalachian         13            FINAL     
North Alabama High School Football

title

Content Goes Here